Milos Island

Milos Hotels

Prices per room / per night

Capetain Zeppos  3*- Milos

  • Captain Zeppos offers pet-friendly accommodations in Pollonia. Pollonia Beach is 300 m from the property.

    Featuring a balcony, the air-conditioned accommodations feature a sitting area with a flat-screen TV and laptop. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher, microwave and toaster. A refrigerator is also available, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Every unit features a private bathroom with a bathtub bathrobes, and slippers. Bed linen are featured.

    Captain Zeppos also includes a seasonal outdoor pool.

    The property has ski storage and free use of bicycles and car rental are available. There are lots of activities in the area, such as skiing and diving. Tria Pigadia is 3.9 km from Captain Zeppos. The nearest airport is Milos Island National Airport, 9.7 km from Captain Zeppos.

  • Main amenities

    • 5 apartments
    • Near the beach
    • Full-service spa
    • Breakfast available
    • Free ferry terminal shuttle
    • Free use of bicycles
    • Airport shuttle
    • Terrace
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in a common area
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping

    Feel at home

    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Rollaway/extra beds (free)
    • Kitchen
    • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
    • Refrigerator
    • Private bathroom

    What’s around

    • In Apollonia
    • Pollonia Dock (0-minute walk)
    • Pollonia Beach (0-minute walk)
    • St Nikolas Church Pollonia (8-minute walk)
    • Phylakopi Archaelogical Site (24-minute walk)
    • Papafragas Beach (27-minute walk)

    • Access via exterior corridors
    • Air conditioning
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Designer toiletries
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free WiFi
    • Furnished balcony
    • Hair dryer
    • Individually decorated
    • In-room climate control (air conditioning)
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • Kitchen
    • LCD TV
    • Premium TV channels
    • Private bathroom
    • Refrigerator
    • Rollaway/extra beds (free)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Separate bedroom
    • Separate dining area
    • Separate living room
    • Separate sitting area
    • Shower only

  • SuitesBasis01/04-31/05 & 01-31/10 01-30/6 01-30/901-31/7 01-31/8
    Suite RoseBB77 109 125 131
    Suite BlueBB99159262274
    Suite SunsetBB109175274295
    Suite GreenBB131208295306

En Milos 3*

  • We welcome you to one of the most beautiful islands of the Aegean Sea, Milos. With over 70 beaches to choose from and an impressive colorful palette, every inch of the island is magical.

    In the most beautiful village of the island, Pollonia, built right in the middle of the bay, you can find our facilities. Just 30m off the sandy beach of Pollonia, with a breathtaking sea view over the bay, away from the street and all source of noise, En Milo studios can guarantee you will have a wonderful, peaceful vacation.

    Our accommodating staff and our family are always at your disposal for whatever you might need, providing useful information so that you can make the most of every minute on our island.

    Our goal is that each of our guests has the most pleasant and fulfilling vacation memories in Milos.

  • Main amenities

    • 8 guestrooms
    • Near the beach
    • Free airport shuttle
    • Bar/lounge
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Childcare
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Garden
    • Front desk safe
    • Self-serve laundry
    • Multilingual staff

    What’s around

    • In Apollonia
    • Pollonia Beach (0.1 mi / 0.1 km)
    • Pollonia Dock (0.1 mi / 0.2 km)
    • St Nikolas Church Pollonia (0.4 mi / 0.6 km)
    • Phylakopi Archaelogical Site (1.5 mi / 2.5 km)
    • Papafragas Beach (1.8 mi / 2.8 km)

    • Air conditioning
    • Bathrobes
    • Climate control
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Desk
    • Free bottled water
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free local calls
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Furnished balcony
    • Hair dryer
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding available
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board
    • LCD TV
    • Phone
    • Pillow menu
    • Private bathroom
    • Rainfall showerhead
    • Refrigerator
    • Rollaway/extra beds available
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Shower only
    • Slippers

  • DatesBasis24/4-31/5 15/9-20/10 01-15/6 16/6-06/7 06-14/9 07-24/725/7-06/9
    Studio Superior Sea viewBB56 66 85 120 151
    Studio Double Sea ViewBB42566992125
    Room Luxo Sea ViewBB37466074106
    Suite Sea ViewBB566588129157

Golden Beach Milos Hotel 4* – Milos – Greece

  • The Golden Milos Beach 4-star Hotel is the ultimate destination for those seeking to enjoy an unforgettable stay in Milos.

    It is situated on the marvelous sandy beach at Provata , was fully renovated in 2009 and 2012 , while from 2012 two outdoor swimming pools and a Jacuzzi are at client’s disposal.

    The Cycladic style prevails, its dazzling white and wonderful blue enchanting the visitor.
    The unique atmosphere of discreet luxury is everywhere, in the trendy beach bar, the pool bar, the comfortable rooms overlooking the sea, the restaurant with its imaginative culinary proposals and the hotel’s elegant main bar.

    This ideal environment, ensuring comfort during your stay and efficient service, just 10 minutes from the harbour and 5 minutes from Milos airport, welcomes you to the Cycladic side of luxury.

    • 24-hour reception service
    • Porter service
    • Room service (at certain times)
    • Laundry service (at extra charge)
    • Ironing service (at extra charge)
    • Sun beds and beach umbrellas (at extra charge)
    • 2 outdoor pools ( 15Χ8 & 4Χ6 meters)
    • Outdoor Jacuzzi max capacity 8 persons (use for adults only)
    • Beach and pool towels
    • Outdoor car park
    • Baby-sitting (pre booking required -at extra charge)
    • Newspaper of your choice on demand (at extra charge)
    • Board games
    • Lending library
    • Hotel-affiliated doctor (at extra charge)
    • Hairdresser, beautician, manicure-pedicure (pre booking required) (at extra charge)
    • Transfer from/to Airport/Port (at extra charge)
    • Helicopter landing facilities
    • Internet Corner
    • Wireless internet in public areas only
    • Pets are not allowed at the hotel.

  • Extra pillows, linen quilts, bathrobes and slippers.

    Individual air-conditioning (heating – cooling).

    Desk ,wireless Internet access (free of charge),flat screen television with satellite channels, DVD player ,films on demand, Hi-Fi radio/CD player, alarm clock, direct dial telephone.

    Mini-bar /fridge, kettle for coffee/tea.

    Safe deposit box.

    Wireless Internet Access (free of charge)

    Full-length mirror, magnifying mirror, bath toiletries, hairdryer.

  • RoomsBasis 01-30/6 01-30/9 01-31/7 01-31/8
    Double StandardBB 121 153 175
    Double SuperiorBB 143186240
    Triple SuperiorBB 164219284
    Deluxe Double BB 164219295
    Deluxe TripleBB 197274361

 Hotel del Mar 3*

  • Delmar apartments & Suites is located in Pollonia village, just 40 m from the beach, the restaurants and the shops. Free WiFi and on-site parking are offered.

    Delmar Apartments & Suites offers Cycladic style rooms with splashes of colour. Each is air-conditioned with a kitchen, fridge and TV. Daily maid service is provided, while baby cots are free.

    The property is at a distance of 10-minutes’ drive from the port and the airport of Milos. Car and motorbike rental service is provided at the hotel.

    Check-out is a leisurely 12:00, so you can relax with another cup of coffee.

  • Main amenities

    • 9 guestrooms
    • Near the beach
    • Breakfast available
    • Childcare
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Concierge services
    • Luggage storage
    • Limited hour front desk
    • Tour/ticket assistance

    What’s around

    • In Apollonia
    • Pollonia Beach (0 mi / 0.1 km)
    • Pollonia Dock (0.1 mi / 0.2 km)
    • St Nikolas Church Pollonia (0.5 mi / 0.8 km)
    • Phylakopi Archaelogical Site (1.5 mi / 2.4 km)

    • Air conditioning
    • Balcony or patio
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Hair dryer
    • LCD TV
    • Private bathroom
    • Refrigerator
    • Shower only
    • Slippers

  • DatesBasis15-30/4 01-23/10 01-31/5 15-30/901-15/616–30/6 01–14/9 01-14/715/7–31/8
    DOUBLE ROOMBB5050608090100
    STUDIOBB55557090100115
    ONE BEDROOM APARTMENTBB7080120150170190
    TWO BEDROOM APARTMENTBB8090130165185210
    JUNIOR SUITEBB8090130160180200
    SUPERIOR SUITEBB100110150180220250
    FAMILY SUITEBB110120165210260300

Kapetan Tasos Suites – Milos – Greece

  • Welcome to Kapetan Tasos Suites, an inspired choice for your stay on Milos.

    You’ll find us in Pollonia, a picturesque fishing village in the northeast of the island. It is only 80 metres to the nearest sandy beach and about three hundred metres to the village’s long beach, lined with shady tamarisk trees.

    One, two and three-roomed suites, eleven in total, each of which is graced with a superior level of furnishings and facilities, to make your holidays truly unforgettable.

    Respecting the local architectural style, we have retained its most characteristic elements: harmony with the landscape, an unadorned style and immense love for the boundless light and intense whiteness, tinges of subtle colour. These we have enhanced with touches of elegance and a timeless feel of quality.

  • Our services include:

    • Daily cleaning
    • Small Swimming pool with Jacuzzi

    • Air-conditioning
    • Satellite flat-screen TV
    • Free, powerful wi-fi internet connection
    • Telephone with direct outside line
    • Orthosomatic ‘Coco-Mat’ mattress, pillows and quilts made from 100% natural organic materials produced in an eco-friendly way
    • Fridge, hobs, cookware and cooking utensils
    • Kettle, coffee and espresso machine, toaster
    • Bathrobes and slippers
    • ‘Korres Natural Products’ Toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • Safe for valuables

  • DatesBasis 23/4-31/5 27/9-31/1011-15/6 16-26/916/6-12/7 01-15/9013/7-31/8
    Mini SuiteBB79 97 130 174
    SuiteBB97119183 268
    Superior SuiteBB140162217 377

Miland Suites – Milos – Greece

  • Miland Suites are built on a scenic hill in Korfos, only 2,5 kilometers far from the main port of the island, Adamantas, one of the greatest natural bays in the Mediterranean. Miland Suites, with a view in all the four cardinal points, overlook the Aegean Sea. Here, at a place of 6.5 acres, 8 different suites are waiting for you, made with good taste and affection for your hospitality only, reflecting the Cycladic aesthetics.

    The purpose and philosophy of Miland Suites is to become the ideal choice for guests who are looking for not just a hotel room but for the experience of being accommodated in luxurious, comfortable rooms, along with warm, family-like and traditional Greek hospitality.

    • Airport / Port Transfer Service
    • Bar
    • Beauty Treatment (on request)
    • Boat Trips
    • Car & Motorbike Rental
    • Concierge
    • Daily Maid Service
    • Doctor (upon request)
    • Free Transfer from/to Airport
    • Internet Corner
    • Jacuzzi Swimming Pool
    • Massage
    • Outdoor Playground
    • Pool Bar
    • Pool Sunbeds & Umbrellas
    • Pool Towels
    • Safe Deposit Box
    • Shower & Changing Room
    • Snack Bar
    • Swimming pool
    • Swimming Pool for children
    • Swimming Pool with Children’s Area
    • Wi-Fi Internet Access

    • Sea view & Pool View

    • Private balcony

    • Bathroom with shower

    • Smart tv with cable channels

    • Robes

    • Biological shampoos from olive oils

    • Air condition

    • Hairdryer

    • Νespresso Coffee Machine

    • Mini bar

    • Safe

    • Ceiling Fan

    • Kitchenette

  • RoomsBasis01-31/5 01-5/10 1/6-14/7 1-30/9 15/7-31/8
    Junior Suite Sea ViewBB 205 252 300
    Junior Suite Partial Sea ViewBB 190238285
    Suite Superior Partial Sea ViewBB 252300347
    Senior Suite Sea View BB 252 300347

Salt – Milos – Greece

  • SALT is located in the north of Milos, in the area of Pelekouda in Pollonia. It is a 5 minute walk from Pollonia (beach, restaurants, market, cafes, bakery, drink bar). 10-15 Minutes distance from the town, the port and the airport.

    SALT is a two-storey 4-keys complex of rooms with 6 Suites, 3 Executive Rooms, 1 Deluxe Relax Room.

    The sense of peace and the contact with the sea is indescribable, as SALT is located in front of the sea, with only a road for access on the side. The sunset is amazing. The day-beds and the outdoor lounge are in front of the sea.

    SALT offers a sense of harmony with nature. To achieve this, we have focused on the use of wood and stone with as few interventions in the environment as possible. The paint used on the walls and all the woods are eco-friendly and hypoallergenic. We follow the same philosophy in cleaning the rooms and washing the sheets and covers, using a technology with oxygen in a plant of Milos.

    SALT’s philosophy is to allow visitors to relax and really enjoy their holidays, in a magical place, catered for by people who can really make them lose themselves in the moment.

    Thus, our motto is “…just you and the sea…”.

  • > SALT offers a unique combination of technology with tradition.
    > The suites and rooms are almost identical, the only difference lies in their size and layout.
    > Each suite/room bears own unique name, taken from the famous beaches of Milos.
    > SALT is on the sea with the view of the sunset of Kalogirou, a unique spectacle!
    > Breakfast served in the room or by the sea.
    > Each suite and room has a queen size bed, the suites also have a sofa-bed which can accommodate up to 3 guest.

    SALT offers you anything you might need during the day or better still after a previous night order, from the supermarket, the kiosk or even dinner or a late snack, charging only for the price of the products, with no extra charges, as we believe that holidays must indeed be… holidays!

  • Complete COTE’BAST amenities set: shampoo, hair conditioner, shower gel, soap, shower cap, sewing kit.
    > Slippers bath, robes & hair dryer.
    > Fridge, microwave & toaster.
    > Glasses, plates and cutlery
    > Telephone
    > Air condition
    > Ceiling fan
    > Safe Box
    > All rooms and suites have showers with jet-spa. The three sea view suites have outdoor jacuzzi for 4.
    > All rooms offer free wireless internet. The perfect way to check your emails while on vacation!
    > All rooms are equipped with 32″ LED TV’s with Satellite channels USB and laptop port, IPod charger with speakers.

  • RoomsBasis 06/4-31/5 1-31/10 1/6-14/7 1-30/915/7-31/8
    Deluxe Double Sea ViewBB 120 160 220
    Double Executive Sea View BB 140180 250
    Suite Sea View BB 160 240 320
    Master Suite Jacuzzi outside Sea View BB 200300400

Santa Maria Luxury Suites 3*– Milos – Greece

  • When architecture comes upon painting and sculpture, and together flirt with the light, the colour and the sea, then the result is Santa Maria Luxury suites.

    Nestled in a hill, only one kilometer from Adamas, the Santa Maria Luxury Suites complex enchants its guests with a privileged bay view and sunset sea view from each private terrace.

    Built in 2010, these suites are a masterful combination of traditional elements, with modern minimalist purity and simple luxury.

    Our outstanding, friendly service and carefully crafted luxury that guests enjoy, are elements that achieve to perfect their relaxing stay in Milos island.

    • Outdoor Parking
    • Lobby Area and Breakfast Room
    • Reception open 24/7
    • Wi-Fi Internet (free)
    • Fax Services
    • Safety Deposit Boxes
    • 160 sq Swimming Pool with Day Beds
    • Jacuzzi
    • Lounge Bar
    • Pool & Beach Towels *
    • Landry & Ironing Service

    • Air Conditioning
    • Bathrobe & Coco-Mat Slippers
    • Flat Screen Television
    • Hairdryer
    • Double Bed with Coco-Mat pillows
    • Bathtub-Jacuzzi
    • Shower
    • 220 Voltage
    • Desk
    • Wireless Internet Access (free)
    • Bath cosmetics by Korres
    • Daily Maid service
    • Queen sized beds
    • Refrigerator
    • Sofa
    • Kitchenette
    • Safe Box
    • Baby Cot *

  • RoomsBasis12-28/5 18/9-5/10 29/5-30/6 04-17/9 1-20/721/7-3/9
    Junior Suite BB 93 125 143 159
    Prime SuiteBB99137153169
    Suite Superior BB109147175191
    Deluxe Suite Jacuzzi BB143159191224

 Santa Maria Village – 2*- Milos – Greece

  • Situated in Adamas, just 300 m from Papikinou Beach, Santa Maria Village features a pool with hot tub and a poolside snack bar with views over the Aegean Sea . It offers air-conditioned rooms with free Wi-Fi and balcony or patio overlooking the garden, the pool or the sea.

    Featuring warm colours and iron or dark wood furnishings, all rooms at the Santa Maria Village have an LCD TV with satellite channels. Each comes with a fridge, hairdryer and toiletries.

    Guests can relax on the sun terrace that features sun loungers and overlooks Adamas Bay. A hot tub is provided by the pool.

    Scenic Plaka, the main town of Milos, is 12 km away, while Adamas Port is at 1.5 km. Milos National Airport is at 6 km. Staff can arrange car rental and free private parking is possible on site.

    • Car & Bike Rental Services*
    • 180 sq Swimming Pool  
    • Lounge – pool Bar 
    • Landry & Ironing Service*  
    • Day Beds by the Pool 
    • Pool & Beach Towels
    • Jacuzzi 
    • Airport & Port Transfer
    • Outdoor private Parking 
    • Wi-fi internet access (free)
    • Breakfast Room 
    • Fax Services 
    • Hairdresser Services* 
    • Safety Deposit Boxes 
    • Suggestions for Excursions  
    • Lobby Area 
    • Health Services (Doctor)*

    • Air Conditioning
    • Telephone
    • Refrigerator
    • Flat Screen Television
    • Satelite free TV Programs
    • Hairdryer
    • Twin or double Bed
    • Shower
    • Sea view or garden view
    • Balcony or Veranda
    • Wi-fi Internet Access (free)
    • Bath cosmetics
    • Daily Maid service

    .

  • Rooms Basis 11/5-01/6 18/9-8/10 2-30/6 4-17/9 1-20/721/7-3/9
    Bungalow Garden ViewBB60 82 99 121
    Deluxe Suite Sea View BB87115131164
    Executiva Suite Sea View BB 121147169202
    Maisonetes - Suites BB 131159 181219

Vivere a Plakes 3*- Milos

  • This property is a 17-minute walk from the beach. The Cycladic-style complex Vivere A Plakes in Milos is located at the picturesque village Plakes, just on the outskirts of Plaka. Adamantas port and the main town is 4.8 km away.

    Guests at Vivere A Plakes in Milos enjoy privacy in fully equipped accommodations with sea-view balconies.

    From studios to 2-story apartments, there is a wide choice of accommodations. All come with air conditioning and have fully equipped kitchens with fridges and coffee makers.

  • Main amenities

    • 6 apartments
    • Near the beach
    • Breakfast available
    • Health club
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Airport shuttle
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in a common area
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Garden
    • Computer station

    Feel at home

    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Kitchen
    • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
    • Stovetop
    • Refrigerator

    What’s around

    • On the boardwalk
    • Ancient Theatre (12-minute walk)
    • Catacombs of Milos (12-minute walk)
    • Firopotamos Beach (17-minute walk)
    • Plathiena Beach (17-minute walk)
    • Church of the Holy Trinity (35-minute walk)

    • Air conditioning
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Designer toiletries
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Furnished balcony or patio
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board
    • Kitchen
    • Minibar
    • Phone
    • Private bathroom
    • Refrigerator
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Separate dining area
    • Shower only
    • Stovetop

  • HabitacionBasis01/11-31/3 01/4-31/5 & 01/9-31/10 01/6-31/8
    MINI HOME AD73 8596
    APARTMENT HOMEAD124146196
    MAISONETTEAD172197224

967total visits,3visits today