Mykonos Friendly Hotels

gayfriendly

 Mykonos Hotels

Prices per room / per night

Belvedere 4* –Mykonos

  • This chic hotel in Mykonos’ Chora offers a magnificent swimming pool with sunset views, a 24-hour state-of-the-art gym, gourmet restaurant and airy rooms with beautiful sea views.

    Belvedere’s romantic rooms are unique, each with its own design elements, fabrics, furnishings and textured details. Bathrooms feature rain showers. I-pod docking stations, flat-screen TVs, DVDs and high fidelity surround systems are featured.

    The gym features a stretching area, cardio vascular equipment area, as well as a strength equipment area. Guests can book luxury massage and spa treatments at the Belvedere Therapies. A steam room and hot tubs are featured.

    Guests can dine at the Belvedere Club restaurant or at Matsuhisa Mykonos. Live performances are organized during the summer season.

    Belvedere’s front-office team will be happy to assist guests with travel arrangements and restaurants reservations. Valet parking and concierge service is offered. Daily newspapers, magazines, books, as well as complimentary internet points are available.

  • The Belvedere Pool

    Against the panoramic view of Mykonos town and the sea beyond, sunbathing and relaxing on super soft sun loungers, sipping on artfully mixed cocktails whilst listening to the soft strains of signature Belvedere tunes is a slice of paradise in itself.

    Luxury services extend to the swimming pool at the Belvedere Hotel, where the pool concierge welcomes hotel guests with fresh, soft towels and escorts them to either a luxury sun bed or an opulent pool cabana. Guests can take in the sublime panoramic view of the deep blue sea that spreads below as far as the eye can see.

    Poolside, dedicated staff can now also assist with restaurant reservations, provide further information on the island, supply a variety of magazines, newspapers and books and cater to any additional requests, whatever they may be.

    BELVEDERE FITNESS STUDIO

    The most exclusive Fitness Centre in MykonosFor guests’ convenience, the Belvedere’s fitness centre / hotel gym offer fitness facilities in Mykonos Town that promise to rejuvenate without guests ever having to leave the hotel. The Belvedere’s fitness centre made its mark in Chora in July 2005. Guests have access to Mykonos Town’s most luxurious hotel gym where fitness facilities are state of the art, fitted out in a style that harmonizes perfectly with the rest of the property.Reflecting the beauty of Chora, design elements such as the bougainvillea clad roof and play on light, create the feeling of being outdoors in the wonders of Mykonos. The BOSE surround system, the air conditioning and ventilation, add to the technological touch and keep the atmosphere cool, fresh and actively vivid. Especially dedicated to those who don’t want to miss out on their workouts, Mykonos Town’s most exclusive hotel gym provides the following facilities:Stretching areaCardio vascular equipment area (Cybex Eagle series)Strength equipment area, including Uesaka dumbbells

    • Air conditioning in room
    • Balcony
    • Bath with shower
    • Bathrobe
    • Hairdryer
    • Internet access in room
    • Minibar
    • Safe
    • Shower
    • Slippers
    • Telephone
    • Television

  • QuartosBasis 10/3-11/4 18-27/4 25/9-07/1012-17/4 28/4-25/5 11-24/926/5-08/6 04-10/9 09/6-03/9
    Quarto SuperiorAC 214 304 447599
    Quarto Superior Vista aomar AC 276399566722
    Junior SuíteAC361523703903
    Suíte lua de mel AC 4095617701041

Cavo Tagoo 5* – Mykonos

 

  • Within proximity of Chora in Mykonos, the awarded hotel Cavo Tagoo features an infinity pool with a 40 m aquarium bar, and a fully equipped spa with indoor pool. All rooms enjoy sea views.

    The spacious and minimal guest rooms, suites and villas are individually decorated and each features a spa bath. In-room amenities include bathrobe and slippers, flat-screen TV and Simmons bed mattresses. Some units also feature a private pool.

    The Cavo Tagoo Golden Spa offers traditional body and face treatments, plus chromatotherapy, sauna, steam bath and salon services. Located adjacent to the spa, the fitness centre allows guests to keep in top shape during their stay.

    The Cavo Tagoo restaurant proposes contemporary Mediterranean cuisine created from fresh Greek produce. A buffet breakfast with delicious croissants and tarts is served in the morning.

    Offering uninterrupted views over Mykonos Town and Dilos Island, the Lounge & Pool Bar area of Cavo Tagoo boasts an infinity pool with colour-changing lighting, wooden decks that seem to float on water.

    The hotel’s 24-hour front desk can arrange for baby-sitting, laundry service and newspaper delivered to your door. Guest services include concierge service and doctor on call. Free on-site parking is available.

    • Elevators
    • SPA
    • Fitness Center
    • A la Carte Restaurant
    • Hotel Boutique
    • Pool Bar
    • Seawater Swimming Pool
    • 24 hour front desk
    • Baby-sitting
    • Concierge
    • Doctor on call
    • Excursions ,via concierge
    • Laundry Service
    • Massage therapies
    • Newspaper of choice delivered to the door, upon request
    • Outdoor parking
    • Pool sun beds with shade sails
    • Porter Service
    • 24 hour Room Service
    • Room Service
    • Airport/Port Transfer Service available, fee required
    • WiFi
    • High-speed Internet Access ,in public areas

    •   Air conditioning
    •   Alarm clock
    •   Bathrobe and slippers
    •   Cable movies and Sport Channels
    •   Down Pillows
    •   Flat Screen Television
    •   Full length mirror
    •   Hairdryer
    •   International direct dial telephone
    •   Queen or King sized Beds, twin available
    •   Simmons bed mattresses
    •   Minibar
    •   Movies-on-Demand, Pay-per-View
    •   Safety deposit box
    •   Satellite channels
    •   Turn-Down service
    •   220 Voltage
    •   DVD player
    •   Hi-Fi radio/CD player
    •   High Speed Wi-Fi Internet access (fee required)
    •   Magnifying mirror
    •   Voice mail
    •   Wake up call

Dionysos

 

Elysium 4* – Mykonos

  • This property is 9 minutes walk from the beach. The gay hotel Elysium boasts tasteful accommodation and a swimming pool with spectacular panoramic view of Mykonos town and the crystal clear waters of the Aegean Sea. Guests can use the hotel’s gym and hot tub.

    Property highlights

    The Elysium has a lovely pool area with a spacious terrace. The hotel’s sunset-view bar hosts shows, dj sets and fashion parties on a regular basis.

  • Main amenities

    • 42 guestrooms
    • Restaurant and bar/lounge
    • Outdoor pool
    • Rooftop terrace
    • Fitness center
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Computer station
    • Laundry service
    • Concierge services
    • Luggage storage

    For families

    • Private bathroom
    • Free toiletries
    • Furnished balcony or patio
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Hair dryer
    • Minibar

    What’s around

    • Aegean Maritime Museum (6-minute walk)
    • Windmills of Mykonos (6-minute walk)
    • Panagia Paraportiani (9-minute walk)
    • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos (11-minute walk)
    • Paradise Beach (44-minute walk)

    • Air conditioning
    • Bathrobes
    • Bathtub only
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Electric kettle
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Free bottled water
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Furnished balcony or patio
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • Minibar
    • Phone
    • Private bathroom
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Slippers

 

 

Fresh

fresh-jmk

fresh-jmk-room

 

Geraniumgeranium-hotel-mykonos 2

geranium-hotel-mykonos

Gorgona 2* – Mykonos

  • Offering free parking facilities, Gorgona Hotel enjoys a privileged location in peaceful Tagoo, close to Mykonos Town. The outdoor terrace offers breathtaking views of the Aegean sea and the sunset.

    The rooms at Gorgona Hotel are comfortably furnished and have air conditioning and a private balcony. Most of the rooms offer stunning sea views.

    The beautiful outdoor pool area has plenty of sun loungers. This is an ideal place to watch the sun set over the sea.

    Gorgona’s attentive staff is happy to provide local knowledge and advice to help you make the most of your stay in Mykonos.

    Mykonos Town can be reached with just a 10-minute walk.

    • 19 guestrooms
    • Seasonal outdoor pool
    • Pool bar
    • Airport shuttle
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Computer station
    • Snack bar/deli
    • Concierge services
    • Luggage storage
    • Limited hour front desk
    • Tour/ticket assistance

    What’s around

    • In Mykonos Town
    • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos (0.5 mi / 0.8 km)
    • Aegean Maritime Museum (0.9 mi / 1.4 km)
    • Panagia Paraportiani (0.9 mi / 1.5 km)
    • Windmills of Mykonos (1.1 mi / 1.7 km)
    • Mykonos Library (0.7 mi / 1.2 km)

    • Air conditioning
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Desk
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Furnished balcony or patio
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • LCD TV
    • Phone
    • Private bathroom
    • Refrigerator
    • Satellite TV service
    • Shower only

  • RoomsBasis 01-31/5 25/9-15/10 01-30/6 01-10/7 01-24/9 11/7-31/8
    Single BB90 115132168
    Double BB 90115 132 168
    TripleBB 132 157 188 224

Harmony Boutique hotel 4* – Mykonos

  • Ideally located next to the old port of Mykonos and in the heart of its shopping and nightlife district, this boutique hotel offers stylish accommodation with stunning sea views. It features a Spa Centre with sauna and a fully-equipped fitness centre covering an area of 150 m².

    Each of Harmony’s private balconies offers views to Mykonos Town and the Aegean Sea and a perfect place to witness the beautiful sunset. Each room features double-glazed windows and scales. A welcome drink is offered upon arrival.

    Guests can enjoy a delicious start to the day with a homemade, American-style breakfast prepared with locally produced, organic ingredients, served until 11:00. The Mykonian-style Amvrosia Restaurant serves Greek and Mediterranean cuisine with views over the sunset, Mykonos Town and the Aegean Sea.

    Just steps away from Harmony Hotel, guests can experience the heart of Mykonos. The port and shops, as well as a variety of lively taverns, provide plenty of entertainment for every visitor. Free underground private parking is offered to all guests and free Wi-Fi is available throughout.

  • • American Buffet Breakfast 08:00 – 12:00 noon
    • Free Welcome Drink
    • A la carte restaurant “APOLAFSI”
    • Lounge Bar
    • Pool Bar
    • Swimming Pool
    • Luxury Rooms and Junior Suites with Jacuzzi
    • Excellent Sea View and Private Balconies
    • Free WIFI
    • Laundry Service
    • Pillow Menu ( Choose from Different pillow Collection )
    • Taxi transfer on charge
    • Baby Sitting
    • Beauty and Hair Salon
    • Manicure / Pedicure
    • Professional Massage with differents technichs
    • Therapy Pedicure
    • Delos Excursions
    • Island Tour
    • Scuba Diving
    • Horse Riding
    • Free Bicycles on Request!
    • Car and Motorbike Rental
    • Small Pets are accepted
    • VIP EXCURSIONS
    • THE HANDICAPPED PERSONS CAN EASILY ACCESS BREAKFAST AND POOL AREA WITH ELEVATOR AND THERE ARE TWO ROOMS ESPECIALLY DESIGNED FOR THEIR NEEDS ACCORDING TO THE LAWS.
    • For those of our clients looking for the absolute experience, our hotel can book, upon request, a private yacht or helicopter, as well as organise other exclusive activities
    • For the convenience of our special guests we provide free Private Parking with Lift, extra open space parking

  • Free coffee and tea, cd – player, scales,Air Condition,Satellite T.V,Mini Bar,Safe Box,Direct – Dial Phone,Modem Port,Room Service,Central Independant Heating,Hairdryer,Junior Suites offer jacuzzi, bathrobes, slippers, designer bathroom cosmetics. All rooms contain designer furnishing and apparel, Breathtaking Sea View and Private Balconies
    The base of our room decor is wooden textures combined with soft natural colours creating a fresh and warm environment.

  • RoomsBasis01/11/16 10/3/1711/3-0/4 1-25/5 29/9 31/10 26/5-30/6 04-28/91/7-03/9
    Single Garden ViewBB 8086104186246
    Single Sea View BB 9096115208300
    Double Garden ViewBB 90 96 143 186 246
    Double Sea ViewBB 102107162208300
    Superior DoubleBB124136195230383
    Triple Garden ViewBB119124164230322
    Triple Sea ViewBB 131136191 268409
    Superior TripleBB164164257 322437

Hermes

 

Ilio Maris 4* – Mykonos

  • With magnificent views over the sea and the famous windmills of Mykonos Town, Ilio Maris boasts elegant guestrooms with Wi-Fi and 32’’ TV and quick access to the beaches by bus.

    Guests can take a dip at the Ilio Maris swimming pool and enjoy the lovely sunset view over the Aegean Sea. Cocktails are available at the pool bar and plenty of sun loungers and umbrellas are provided.

    The elegantly refurbished guest rooms at Ilio Maris have spacious balconies or terraces, most with sea views.

    At the 24-hour reception desk guests can always find tourist information and tickets for trips to Delos. Private cruises, car and bike rental, as well as transfer service can be arranged on request.

    Ilio Maris is located on the border of Mykonos Town, close to the taxi and bus terminals, allowing easy access to the cosmopolitan town, as well as to the beautiful sandy beaches Paradise, Paranga, Psarou and Platis Yialos.

  • Main amenities

    • 30 guestrooms
    • Near the beach
    • Seasonal outdoor pool
    • Pool bar
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Airport shuttle
    • Childcare
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Garden

    What’s around

    • In Mykonos Town
    • Windmills of Mykonos (0.3 mi / 0.5 km)
    • Aegean Maritime Museum (0.3 mi / 0.5 km)
    • Panagia Paraportiani (0.5 mi / 0.8 km)
    • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos (0.8 mi / 1.2 km)
    • Paradise Beach (3 mi / 4.7 km)

  • • TV 32’’
    • A/C
    • Wi-Fi
    • Direct dial telephone
    • Hairdryer
    • Refrigerator
    • Safe deposit box

  • RoomsBasis25/3-28/4 02-31/5 23/9-31/10 29/4-01/5 01-16/6 16-22/9 17/6-14/0715/7-01/9
    Single BB 78 110147 196
    DoubleBB98148 196 295
    TripleBB123 184246369
    Suite 3 pax BB138 206 276413

Myconian K-hotels 3* – Mykonos Town

  • Offering guests a free 50-minute thalassotherapy session each day, the Myconian K Hotels & Thalasso Spa Center (Kohili-Korali-Kyma-Kalypso) are perfectly positioned, only 10 minutes walk from the cosmopolitan Chora.

    Myconian Kohili-Korali-Kyma-Kalypso offer comfortable accommodation in Mykonos. All guest rooms have balconies with impressive views. Each stylish en suite room is equipped with satellite TV with movie channel, mini fridge and air conditioning. Some rooms also offer a private outdoor hot tub.

    Gym and spa facilities, large terraces overlooking the 2 multi-level swimming pools and the Aegean Sea, outdoor hot tub and magnificent views are the main features of the 3-star Myconian Thalasso Spa Centre. Free private on-site parking is also available.

    Windmills a la carte restaurant overlooking the swimming pools and the famous Mykonos Town windmills serves Mediterranean cuisine. Refreshments and light snacks are served at the Veranda pool bar offering a magnificent view of the sea

  • Main amenities

    • 165 guestrooms
    • 2 restaurants
    • Full-service spa
    • 5 indoor pools
    • Rooftop terrace
    • Free cruise terminal shuttle
    • Fitness center
    • 24-hour business center
    • Airport shuttle
    • Childcare
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Air conditioning

    What’s around

    • In Mykonos Town
    • Windmills of Mykonos (0.7 mi / 1.1 km)
    • Aegean Maritime Museum (0.8 mi / 1.2 km)
    • Panagia Paraportiani (0.9 mi / 1.5 km)
    • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos (1.2 mi / 1.9 km)
    • Paradise Beach (3 mi / 4.8 km)

    • Air conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Cable TV service
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room massage available
    • Refrigerator
    • Rollaway/extra beds available
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Shower only

  • RoomsBasis 19/9-30/10 01-16/6 17/6-07/7 29/8-18/9 08/7-28/8
    Standard DoubleBB113153187277
    Standard Triple BB 151198242360
    Double Jacuzzi outside BB201241276369
    Superior Double Pool ViewBB176208243336
    Mediterranean Suite Sea View BB477527576749
    Aegean Suite Sea ViewBB 251304346516

Kivotos Club

Kouros Hotels & Suites 4*- Mykonos

  • Located on the seafront of Mykonos town, the Kouros Hotel & Suites offers elegant accommodation and a quiet location with views over the old and new harbours. Free Wi-Fi is available in all areas.

    Each of the rooms at Kouros Hotel & Suites is large and luxuriously appointed while retaining the charm of the typical Cycladic architecture. All rooms have private terraces with Aegean Sea views.

    There is a free minibus service to and from the airport and port. Mykonos Airport is 7 km away. Free private parking is available in the premises.

  • Main amenities

    • 34 guestrooms
    • On the beach
    • Restaurant and bar/lounge
    • Full-service spa
    • Outdoor pool
    • Free airport shuttle
    • Health club
    • 24-hour business center
    • In-room childcare
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby
    • Air conditioning

    What’s around

    • In Mykonos Town
    • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos (0.3 mi / 0.5 km)
    • Aegean Maritime Museum (0.8 mi / 1.2 km)
    • Panagia Paraportiani (0.8 mi / 1.3 km)
    • Windmills of Mykonos (0.9 mi / 1.5 km)
    • Mykonos Library (0.6 mi / 1 km)

    .

    • Access via exterior corridors
    • Air conditioning
    • Bathtub only
    • Climate control
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Cribs/infant beds available
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Deep soaking bathtub
    • Designer toiletries
    • Desk
    • DVD player
    • Egyptian-cotton sheets
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room childcare (surcharge)
    • In-room massage available
    • In-room safe (laptop compatible)
    • iPod docking station
    • Iron/ironing board
    • Minibar
    • Premium bedding
    • Premium TV channels
    • Private bathroom
    • Refrigerator
    • Rollaway/extra beds available
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Slippers
    • Turndown service

  • DatesBasis 29/4-31/5 01-15/10 01-22/6 11-30/9 23/6-13/7 14/7-10/9
    Double Classic Sea ViewBB254 344 414 508
    Suite Junior Sea ViewBB329433527579
    Suite deluxe sea viewBB376508577705
    Suite Private Jacuzzi BB470654776861
    Suite Deluxe Private PoolBB776101612411504

Myconian Imperial 5* – Elia Beach – Mykonos

  • The 5-star Myconian Imperial Resort & Thalasso Spa Centre boasts stunning views of the Aegean Sea and a private beach area. It includes spa facilities, gourmet cuisine, hot tub and 3 swimming pools.

    All air-conditioned rooms of Myconian Imperial have modern décor and balconies with superb views of Elia Beach. They are equipped with an LCD satellite TV, DVD/CD player and safety box. Some feature outdoor hot tubs or private pools.

    Guests are offered a free 50-minute thalassotherapy session each day. The spa features 4 pools and provides facial and body treatments. Relaxing treatments can also be provided in the privacy of the guests’ rooms.

    A rich American breakfast is offered at Meltemi. Fine Mediterranean dishes are served at the Celebrities a la carte restaurant. Guests also have the choice of 2 cocktail bars and a beach bar.

    Mykonos Airport is around 10 km away from the resort. The picturesque town of Mykonos with whitewashed, Cycladic-style houses, bars and shops is less than a 20-minute drive away.

  • Main amenities

    • 118 guestrooms
    • Restaurant and 3 restaurants
    • Full-service spa
    • Indoor pool and outdoor pool
    • Free airport shuttle
    • Health club
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Business center
    • Limo/town car service
    • Childcare
    • Terrace
    • 24-hour front desk

    What’s around

    • In Elia
    • Elia Beach (0.3 mi / 0.4 km)
    • Monastery of Panagia Tourliani (2.1 mi / 3.4 km)
    • Kalo Livadi Beach (2.6 mi / 4.1 km)
    • Monastery of Paleokastro (2.9 mi / 4.6 km)
    • Super Paradise Beach (6.1 mi / 9.8 km)

    • Air conditioning
    • Balcony or patio
    • Bathrobes
    • Bathtub only
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Climate control
    • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Designer toiletries
    • Desk
    • Free WiFi
    • Hair dryer
    • Individually decorated
    • Individually furnished
    • In-room massage available
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board
    • LCD TV
    • Minibar
    • Pay movies
    • Phone
    • Private bathroom
    • Room service (24 hours)
    • Satellite TV service

  • RoomsBasis 01-10/5 02-15/10 12-18/5 18/9-01/1019/5-15/6 11-17/916/6-13/7 04-10/9 14-27/7 28/8-03/9 28/7-27/8
    Double Premium BB156 187 229 282 389 466
    Double PremiumJacuzziBB235269314374508593
    Double Premium PoolBB 235269314435579691
    Double Superior PoolBB 292359463538691762
    Executive Suite PoolBB54761468181911001255

Mykonos Bay 4* Chora – Mykonos Town

  • Situated on Megali Ammos beach, Mykonos Bay is just 300 m away from Mykonos town. It offers a pool with views of the sunset, the sea and the island’ trademark windmills.

    Each of the air-conditioned rooms is simply designed and equipped with satellite TV, hairdryer, fridge and balcony, while some of the rooms have balcony with sea view. Guests are greeted with a complimentary drink.

    A Mediterranean buffet breakfast prepared with fresh ingredients, such as local pies and cheese is served each morning. Guests at Mykonos Bay Hotel can explore the tasty cuisine of the a la carte pool/sea side restaurant, as well as the pool lounge bar’s cocktails, while watching the sun setting in the Aegean Sea.

    The pool area is equipped with comfortable sun beds, serving as a great point for relaxation. There is also a free internet point and free wireless internet access in public areas.

    Mykonos Bay is 1 km from the port and 2 km from the airport. The hotel’s shuttle bus provides complimentary transfer from the port/airport upon arrival and departure upon request.

  • Main amenities

    • 31 guestrooms
    • On the beach
    • Restaurant and bar/lounge
    • Free airport shuttle
    • Seasonal outdoor pool
    • Beach umbrellas
    • In-room childcare
    • Terrace
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping

    What’s around

    • In Mykonos Town
    • Windmills of Mykonos (0.6 mi / 1 km)
    • Aegean Maritime Museum (0.7 mi / 1.1 km)
    • Panagia Paraportiani (0.8 mi / 1.3 km)
    • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos (1.1 mi / 1.8 km)
    • Megali Ammos Beach (0.1 mi / 0.1 km)

    • Access via exterior corridors
    • Air conditioning
    • Bathrobes
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Designer toiletries
    • Egyptian-cotton sheets
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Furnished balcony or patio
    • Hair dryer
    • Hydromassage showerhead
    • In-room childcare (surcharge)
    • In-room massage available
    • In-room safe
    • Minibar
    • Phone
    • Pillowtop mattress
    • Premium bedding
    • Private bathroom
    • Rainfall showerhead
    • Refrigerator
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Room service (24 hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Slippers
    • Turndown service

  • RoomsBasis 26/4-31/5 26/9-10/10 01-30/6 & 06-25/901/7-05/9
    Classic Double Partial Sea ViewBB 147209 278
    Classic Double Partial Sea ViewBB165 235 296
    Deluxe Double Sea ViewBB218 288 366
    Suite Superior Sea ViewBB366 436515

Mykonos Grand 5* – Saint John Beach– Mykonos

  • Located right on Agios Ioannis Beach, Mykonos Grand Hotel & Resort provides 5-star, boutique accommodation set amidst cobbled paths overlooking Delos Island. It includes a health centre and offers fine dining in stylish settings.

    Rooms and suites at Mykonos Grand combine the cube-shaped Cycladic architecture with the restful interior décor. They are equipped with a satellite LCD TV, DVD player and iPod docking station. All units open out to balconies or patios with sea, garden or pool views.

    Guests can enjoy fresh seafood, grilled specialities and other Mediterranean flavours either at the open-air dining room or by the pool offering panoramic sea views. The White Bar is ideal for a glass of champagne in a minimalist setting featuring an outdoor terrace.

    Althea Spa Centre offers a wide variety of natural treatments based on traditional Greek techniques. Guests can spend relaxing moments by the pool featuring private areas, while a state-of-the-art gym and a tennis court are also available.

    The cosmopolitan centre of Mykonos Town is around 4 km away from the resort. The island’s port and airport are both 4.5 km away. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout and free on-site parking is possible.

  • Tab 2 content goes here.
  • Tab 2 content goes here.
  • RoomsBasis 01-16/5 06-15/10 17/5-8/6 18/9-05/1009/6-06/7 30/8-17/9 07/7-29/8
    Premium Single Garden View BB227312 402 540
    Premium Double Garden ViewBB238323414 551
    Superior Single Sea ViewBB338 428515670
    Superior Double Sea ViewBB279393483640
    Superior Triple Sea ViewBB270404494651
    Superior Single JacuzziBB309 436 531 683
    Superior Double JacuzziBB321447542694
    Superior Triple Jacuzzi BB379205604 756
    Suite Open Plan BB88411591739 2152

 

Pelican Art Bay 4*- Platy Gialos Beach- Mykonos

  • Inspired by the beauty of the Cyclades’ landscape, Art Hotel Pelican Bay offers elegant accommodation with an outdoor pool. Free Wi-Fi is offered.

    All rooms are soundproofed and have a balcony or terrace with left side sea view.

    The fully air conditioned lobby lounge provides a satellite TV with five major languages’ cable channels. A laptop computer is available for guests to use.

    Art Hotel Pelican Bay offers stylish and artistic settings, excellent services, luxury rooms with taste and unique decoration. Shuttle services are provided upon charge.

    Pelican Bay is located in Platis Yialos, only 300 m from the famous beach and public bus stop, 4 km away from the airport and the centre of the town of Mykonos and port.

  • Main amenities

    • 39 guestrooms
    • Near the beach
    • Outdoor pool
    • Pool bar
    • Fitness center
    • Beach cabanas
    • Business center
    • Airport shuttle
    • In-room childcare
    • Terrace
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby
    • Air conditioning

    What’s around

    • In Platis Gialos
    • Paradise Beach (1.4 mi / 2.2 km)
    • Windmills of Mykonos (2.4 mi / 3.9 km)
    • Aegean Maritime Museum (2.5 mi / 4 km)
    • Panagia Paraportiani (2.6 mi / 4.2 km)
    • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos (2.9 mi / 4.7 km)

    • Air conditioning
    • Bathtub or shower
    • Climate control
    • Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Furnished balcony
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room childcare (surcharge)
    • In-room massage available
    • In-room safe
    • LCD TV
    • Private bathroom
    • Refrigerator
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Satellite TV service

  • RoomsBasis 24/4-01/6 25/9-15/10 2-29/6 11-24/930/6-23/7 28/7-10/9 24/7-27/8
    Standard Double Partial Sea ViewBB81 115 149 209
    Superior Double Partial Sea ViewBB115163193262

Petasos Beach Resort 4* – Platy Gialos Beach – Mykonos

  • Petasos Beach stands on a private peninsula between Platis Yialos and Psarou Beach. It offers a 500 square-metre spa & wellness centre, a fitness centre and 2-level swimming pool with waterfall.

    The Aqua Marine Spa offers revitalizing and thalasso-therapy treatments, as well as honeymoon packages.

    The luxuriously renovated Petasos Beach combines aesthetically perfect premises with breathtaking nature. Its innovatively designed rooms offer stunning views of the Aegean Sea.

    All accommodations are equipped with Wi-Fi internet access. Deluxe and superior rooms also feature a spa bath and steam cabin.

    Guests can enjoy cocktail drinks in the pool restaurant or use the recreational facilities of the hotel.

  • Main amenities

    • 135 guestrooms
    • Near the beach
    • 2 restaurants and 2 poolside bars
    • Full-service spa
    • Outdoor pool
    • Fitness center
    • Beach cabanas
    • Business center
    • Airport shuttle
    • In-room childcare
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby

    What’s around

    • In Platis Gialos
    • Paradise Beach (1.5 mi / 2.4 km)
    • Windmills of Mykonos (2.4 mi / 3.9 km)
    • Aegean Maritime Museum (2.5 mi / 4 km)
    • Panagia Paraportiani (2.6 mi / 4.2 km)
    • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos (2.9 mi / 4.7 km)

    • Air conditioning
    • Bathtub only
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Climate control
    • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Desk
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free WiFi
    • Furnished balcony or patio
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room childcare (surcharge)
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • Minibar
    • Partially open bathroom
    • Pillowtop mattress
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Sofa bed size single
    • Soundproofed rooms

  • RoomsBasis 01-17/5 05-12/10 18/5-7/6 21/9-4/1008-30/6 28/8-20/9 01/7-278/
    Classic SingleBB171 242 318 422
    Classic DoubleBB181252328 433
    Classic TripleBB233309395499
    Superior SingleBB251332424555
    Superior DoubleBB262342452566
    Superior TripleBB319 399 518 632
    Double JacuzziBB304384503612
    Deluxe DoubleBB316395513623
    Deluxe TripleBB371452580689
    Deluxe Room Private Pool BB4426469031102

Petasos Town 3* – Mykonos

  • Exceptionally situated in the centre of Mykonos, the Mykonian style Petasos Town Hotel is just 400 m from the port. It offers terrace with panoramic town view, free transfer service and an internet corner.

    Petasos Town has tastefully furnished rooms, most of them overlooking the town of Mykonos. Accommodation at Hotel Petasos includes minibar, safe box, air conditioning and TV with international channels.

    Guests are offered complimentary round trips to Petasos Beach Resort & Spa, where they can enjoy cocktail drinks in the pool restaurant or use the recreational facilities.

    The hotel’s privileged location is ideal for those who want to combine relaxation with the well-known nightlife of Mykonos. The airport is 4 km away.

  • Main amenities

    • 18 guestrooms
    • Bar/lounge
    • Airport shuttle
    • Childcare
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Air conditioning
    • Front desk safe
    • Multilingual staff
    • Concierge services
    • Tour/ticket assistance

    What’s around

    • In Mykonos Town
    • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos (0.2 mi / 0.4 km)
    • Aegean Maritime Museum (0.3 mi / 0.5 km)
    • Panagia Paraportiani (0.4 mi / 0.6 km)
    • Windmills of Mykonos (0.5 mi / 0.8 km)

    • Air conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Climate control
    • Desk
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • Minibar
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Shower only
    • Television

  • RoomsBasis01-24/525/5-7/6 21-30/9 08-30/6 28/8-20/9 01/7-28/8
    SingleBB83 122 161213
    DoubleBB94133171224
    Triple BB105 180228281

Porto Mykonos 4*- Mykonos Town

  • Situated over the old port of Mykonos and close to Mykonos Town and the traditional windmills, Porto Mykonos features a freshwater pool and a children’s pool. Free public WiFi and a gym with sauna are available.

    The Porto Mykonos rooms feature Cycladic and modern elements. Each is air conditioned and includes an LCD TV with satellite channels and a CD/DVD player. Several rooms have balconies that offer sea and sunset views.

    Mediterranean dishes are served at the hotel’s à la carte restaurant with sea-view terrace. The lounge pool bar offers cocktails and light snacks in a relaxing environment. 24-hour room service is provided.

    Mykonos Town is a 5-minute walk, while the hotel is only 300 m from the nearest beach. The hotel’s front desk will assist guests with island information, maps, transfers and sightseeing tours. A private parking area is also available.

  • Main amenities

    • 59 smoke-free guestrooms
    • Near the beach
    • Restaurant and bar/lounge
    • Rooftop terrace
    • Seasonal outdoor pool
    • Fitness center
    • Airport shuttle
    • In-room childcare
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping

    What’s around

    • In Mykonos Town
    • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos (0.1 mi / 0.2 km)
    • Aegean Maritime Museum (0.5 mi / 0.9 km)
    • Panagia Paraportiani (0.6 mi / 0.9 km)
    • Windmills of Mykonos (0.7 mi / 1.1 km)
    • Mykonos Library (0.4 mi / 0.6 km)

    • Access via exterior corridors
    • Air conditioning
    • Bathrobes
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Desk
    • DVD player
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Hair dryer
    • Individually decorated
    • Individually furnished
    • In-room childcare (surcharge)
    • In-room massage available
    • In-room safe
    • LCD TV
    • Minibar
    • Phone
    • Private bathroom
    • Refrigerator
    • Room service (24 hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Slippers
    • Turndown service

  • RoomsBasis 01/4-11/5 02-31/1012/5-01/6 18/9-01/1002-29/6 28/8-17/930/6-27/8
    Classic Double Sea ViewBB140 188 257 345
    Superior Double Sea viewBB158210289 380
    Junior Suite Garden ViewBB175236328432
    Suite Sea ViewBB227306424560

 Royal Myconian 5* – Elia Beach – Mykonos

  • Overlooking its private sandy beach, the luxurious Royal Myconian Resort boasts elegant rooms with spectacular views of the Aegean and extensive spa facilities. Guests are offered a free thalassotherapy session each day.

    Guests enjoy immediate access to the gold sandy Elia Beach. Towels, refreshments, comfortable sun beds and parasols are also available.

    The elegant guest rooms at the Royal Myconian Resort have seating areas, LCD TVs and DVD/CD players, while rooms and suites with private pools or hot tub are also available. Maid service is provided twice each day.

    A rich buffet breakfast is served each morning at Elia Restaurant. Ambrosia a la carte restaurant proposes fine Mediterranean flavours and offers breathtaking views of the pools and the sea. Refreshing cocktails are served at the 3 on-site bars dotted around the pools.

    .

  • Main amenities

    • 151 guestrooms
    • On a private beach
    • 3 restaurants
    • Full-service spa
    • Indoor pool and outdoor pool
    • Nightclub
    • Rooftop terrace
    • Free airport shuttle
    • Health club
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Business center
    • Limo/town car service

    What’s around

    • In Elia
    • Elia Beach (0.4 mi / 0.6 km)
    • Monastery of Panagia Tourliani (2.3 mi / 3.7 km)
    • Kalo Livadi Beach (2.7 mi / 4.3 km)
    • Monastery of Paleokastro (3 mi / 4.8 km)
    • Super Paradise Beach (6.2 mi / 10 km)

    • Access via exterior corridors
    • Air conditioning
    • Balcony or patio
    • Bathrobes
    • Bathtub only
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Climate control
    • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Designer toiletries
    • Desk
    • DVD player
    • Egyptian-cotton sheets
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free newspaper
    • Free WiFi
    • Hair dryer
    • Individually decorated
    • Individually furnished
    • In-room massage available
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • Minibar
    • Phone
    • Plasma TV
    • Premium bedding
    • Private bathroom
    • Rollaway/extra beds available
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Slippers
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Turndown service

  • RoomsBasis 01-10/5 02-15/1012-18/5 18/9-01/1019/5-15/6 11-17/916/6-13/7 04-10/9 14-27/7 28/8-3/9 28/7-27/8
    Duplo Premium BB156 187 227 282 389 466
    Duplo Premium Jacuzzi BB235269314374508593
    Duplo SuperiorBB224278331386527607
    iDuplo Superior Jacuzzi BB292359404470621699
    Suíte Open Paln BB331386439526666748
    Suíte Executiva Piscina BB54761468181911001255

 

San Antonio Summerland

 

 

Semeli 5*- Mykonos

 

  • The sophisticated Hotel Semeli is situated in Mykonos town, 500 m from Megali Ammos beach. It boasts tastefully decorated accommodation with sea, town or garden views, a sweet-water pool with sun beds and a spa.

    All rooms or suites at Semeli Hotel have a flat screen TV, seating area, marble bathroom and French doors with sea views. Stonewashed walls and a garden with geraniums and bougainvilleas provide the rooms’ exterior setting. Some units have an indoor or an outdoor hot tub.

    The a la carte restaurant Thioni serves a rich buffet breakfast by the pool. Greek and Italian cuisine is served throughout the day indoors or on the veranda overlooking the sea or the garden. Guests can enjoy cocktails at the hotel’s pool bar.

    Guests can make use of the Semeli Hotel gym facilities or relax with a Turkish hammam, or a massage session at the Semeli Spa. A variety of facial and body treatments are available.

    Within walking distance, guests can reach the centre of Mykonos town where many bars, cafes and restaurants can be found. Free Wi-Fi is available in the entire hotel and free private on-site parking is possible

  • Main amenities

    • 63 guestrooms
    • Restaurant and bar/lounge
    • Full-service spa
    • Outdoor pool and 2 outdoor pools
    • Fitness center
    • Business center
    • Airport shuttle
    • Childcare
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Computer station
    • Front desk safe

    What’s around

    • In Mykonos Town
    • Aegean Maritime Museum (0.1 mi / 0.2 km)
    • Windmills of Mykonos (0.3 mi / 0.5 km)
    • Panagia Paraportiani (0.4 mi / 0.6 km)
    • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos (0.4 mi / 0.7 km)
    • Tria Pigadia (0.2 mi / 0.3 km)

    • Air conditioning
    • Bathrobes
    • Bathtub or shower
    • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Deep soaking bathtub
    • Desk
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free newspaper
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Furnished balcony
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • Minibar
    • Private bathroom
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Separate sitting area
    • Slippers
    • Sofa bed
    • Sofa bed size single

  • RoomsBasis15/1-13/4 17-30/4 01/10-30/11 14-16/4 01-31/5 20-30/901/6-11/7 30/8-19/9 12/7-29/8
    Double SuperiorBB219 300 388 524
    Double Superior Garden ViewBB262339448562
    Junior Suite DoubleBB4485468141180
    Executive Suite Sea ViewBB77683614421835

Tharroe of Mykonos

 

Vencia Hotel 4* – Mykonos Town -Mykonos

  • Featuring an infinity pool with sea and sunset views and al fresco dining, Vencia Boutique offers elegant, air-conditioned accommodation with balconies in the cosmopolitan Agios Eleftherios in Mykonos.

    Overlooking the Aegean Sea and Mykonos Town or the hotel grounds, the airy Vencia guest rooms feature light-coloured furnishings and offer a refrigerator, satellite TV and air conditioning. Slippers and bathroom toiletries are included.

    Karavaki Lounge Bar Restaurant is open all day. Guests can enjoy a generous breakfast combining the pleasant sea breeze with a spectacular view, and continue until late in the evening choosing from a variety of Mediterranean dishes and drinks.

    Guests can enjoy relaxing moments by the infinity pool, offering free parasols and pool towels. The guests may enjoy a variety of cool cocktails, drinks, beverages and tasty snacks at the pool bar, listening to lounge music. Free Wi-Fi is available in the rooms and in the property’s public areas.

    Vencia Boutique Hotel is a 10-minute walk from Mykonos Town. Bicycle rentals, as well as scooter/ car rentals can be arranged at Vencia Boutique Hotel’s 24-hour reception. The tour desk can organise tours to Delos and horse riding excursions.

  • Karavaki Restaurant boasts its privileged location and its uniquely delectable cuisine. Starting with a rich, mouth-watering breakfast, you can enjoy the services of Karavaki all day long. Light snacks and delicious coffee and beverages, desserts and splendid lunch solutions are available for you to taste.

    Bask in the sun and dive in the crystal blue waters of our infinity pool at Vencia Boutique Hotel. Relax by the pool on your comfortable sun loungers, sipping one of our signature cocktails and relishing the unrivalled views to Mykonos Town and the Aegean Sea. Watch the sun reflected on the surface of the water playfully and enjoy every single moment, from dusk till dawn.

    • Private patio/veranda
    • Private bath (with shower)
    • A/C
    • Satellite TV
    • Refrigerator
    • Dial phone
    • Safe-deposit box
    • Hairdryer
    • Free Wi-Fi internet access
    • Slippers
    • Toiletries

  • RoomsBasis15/4-31/5 01/10-30/11 1-30/6 11-30/91-31/7 01-10/9 01-31/8
    Double Garden ViewBB130 183238 276
    Single Partial Sea View BB145221276274
    Double Partial Sea ViewBB164256314351
    Triple Partial Sea ViewBB199276 329367
    Junior Suite 2 PaxBB230306367428

Viennoula’s Garden 3* – Mykonos Town -Mykonos

[Slideshow "viennoulas" not found]

  • Located in the lively town of Mykonos, within 1 km from Megali Ammos Beach, the traditionally-built Vienoula’s Garden Hotel features a pool with sun terrace and a snack bar. It offers air-conditioned accommodation with a balcony or a patio overlooking its fragrant garden.

    Fitted with beamed ceilings, the rooms of Vienoula are traditionally decorated with dark-wooden furnishings and white-washed walls. Each unit is equipped with a TV with satellite channels, a fridge and a radio. The private bathroom comes with a shower or a bath tub.

    Guests can start their day with a continental breakfast served daily at the dining room. The poolside snack bar offers a variety of coffees, refreshing drinks and exotic cocktails throughout the day.

    Mykonos Port is located 1 km from Vienoula’s Garden Hotel, while Mykonos National Airport is at 3.5 km. Staff at the front desk can arrange car rental to explore famous beaches, such as Super Paradise at 4 km. Free Wi-Fi is available in public areas and free parking is possible nearby.

  • Main amenities

    • 27 guestrooms
    • Outdoor pool
    • Bar/lounge
    • Airport shuttle
    • Terrace
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Front desk safe
    • Laundry service
    • Multilingual staff
    • Concierge services

    What’s around

    • In Mykonos Town
    • Windmills of Mykonos (0.7 mi / 1.1 km)
    • Aegean Maritime Museum (0.7 mi / 1.1 km)
    • Panagia Paraportiani (0.9 mi / 1.4 km)
    • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos (1.1 mi / 1.8 km)
    • Paradise Beach (2.8 mi / 4.5 km)

    • a private bathroom with bath or shower
    • a large fridge
    • satellite TV
    • telephone
    • radio
    • hairdryer
    • safe box
    • baby cot (upon request)

  • RoomsBasis 20/4-31/5 & 01-20/10 01-30/6 & 14-30/901-20/7 & 26/8-13/921/7-25/8
    SingleBB55 78 107 138
    DoubleBB6794122162

532total visits,2visits today