Crete Friendly Hotels

gayfriendly

Crete Hotels

Prices per room / per night

Astoria Capsis 4* Heraklio- Creta

  • This well-known Capsis Astoria Heraklion is located next to the Archaeological Museum. It offers modern rooms with TFT TVs, and has a rooftop swimming pool that overlooks Heraklion and the old Venetian port.

    Each of the rooms has a private bathroom with tub, and self-regulated climate control. The walls are decorated with charming black and white photographs depicting the history of Heraklion.

    Erofilli Restaurant serves rich buffets for lunch and dinner. Greek breakfast is offered in the morning including homemade sweets and traditional products such as feta and mizithra cheese, olives and raisins. Boasting views of the Venetian Castle and the harbour, Taratsa Astoria Cocktail & Food Bar serves snacks and cocktails. Cafe Capsis is open for lunch or dinner, and 24-hour room service is provided.

    Set within walking distance of the centre’s main services, landmarks and nightlife, the Capsis Astoria Heraklion can also facilitate conferences and social gatherings. Guests also benefit from free early check-in and late check-out.

    N. Kazantzakis Airport is only 5 km away. Right outside the hotel entrance, a frequent bus service is available to beaches and various places of interest.

    • 131 guestrooms
    • 3 restaurants and 3 bars/lounges
    • Outdoor pool
    • Rooftop terrace
    • Breakfast available
    • Valet parking
    • Conference center
    • Limo/town car service
    • In-room childcare
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby
    • Air conditioning

    • Air conditioning
    • Bathtub or shower
    • Climate control
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Desk
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room childcare (surcharge)
    • In-room massage available
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • Phone
    • Private bathroom
    • Refrigerator
    • Room service (24 hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Slippers
    • Soundproofed rooms

  • RoomsBasis01/4-31/5/ 01/9-31/10 01/6-31/8
    SingleBB7178
    Double BB8394
    Triple BB107118
    Single ExecutiveBB95101
    Double ExecutiveBB101107
    Junior Suite BB112124
  • Tab 4 content goes here.

 

CHC Elysium  Boutique Hotel 4*- Hersonissos – Greece

  • Featuring an outdoor pool and a restaurant, the beachfront Elysium Beach Resort offers accommodation in Hersonissos, 5 km from Aquaworld Aquarium. Free WiFi is available in public areas.

    All air-conditioned rooms are fitted with a TV, fridge and safety box. Every room includes a private bathroom with free toiletries and a hairdryer.

    There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. You can play table tennis on site.

    A supermarket can be found at a distance of 20 metres, while a bus station is 300 m away. The city centre is within 200 m. The nearest airport is Nikos Kazantzakis Airport, 15 km from the property.

    • 66 guestrooms
    • Near the beach
    • 2 restaurants and 2 bars/lounges
    • Outdoor pool
    • Fitness center
    • Spa services
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Laundry service
    • Concierge services

    • Air conditioning
    • Balcony or patio
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room safe
    • Premium bedding
    • Room service (24 hours)
    • Satellite TV service

  • DatesBasis 08/4-16/5 03-27/1017/5-20/6 18/9-2/1026/6-23/7 24/8-17/924/7-23/8
    Double Garden ViewAll inclusive78 116 144 181
    Double Seaside viewAll inclusive107155188247
    Vip Suite seaside viewAll inclusive183232264323
  • Tab 4 content goes here.

 

Creta Maris Beach Resort 5* -Hersonissos – Creta

  • Overlooking Hersonissos Beach, the all-inclusive Creta Maris Beach Resort combines a new Green Cretan philosophy with exclusive 5-star services. There are 3 outdoor pools, a water-sports centre and 3 floodlit tennis courts on site.

    The spacious, air-conditioned rooms of the eco-friendly resort have comfortable armchairs and warm earthy tones. Each is equipped with a satellite TV, fridge, tea and coffee making facilities and has a mountain, garden or sea view. Some accommodation types are recently renovated.

    Spacious lounges, sun loungers on the beach and pools, blooming gardens, hair salon and medical room are at your disposal. There is free Wi-Fi in public areas and free private parking on site.

    Dining options include Italian, Cretan and seafood restaurants. A total of 6 restaurants and 6 bars are available on site. Features include dietary menus, theme nights and romantic dining next to the seafront.

    The resort’s thalassotherapy centre features an indoor heated pool, sauna and hot tub facilities. Children enjoy their own pool, kids’ club and playground.

    Heraklion International Airport is 24 km away. Front desk staff are readily available for car rental, currency exchange and transfers.

    Limenas Hersonissou (Center) is a great choice for travellers interested in nightlife, the seaside and restaurants.

    • 680 guestrooms
    • On the beach
    • 6 restaurants and 3 poolside bars
    • Full-service spa
    • 2 indoor and 7 outdoor pools
    • Nightclub
    • Free children’s club
    • Health club
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Conference center
    • Terrace
    • 24-hour front desk

    • Air conditioning
    • Bathtub or shower
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Day bed
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room childcare (surcharge)
    • In-room safe
    • Phone
    • Private bathroom
    • Refrigerator
    • Rollaway/extra beds available
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Satellite TV service

  • RoomsBasis 15/5-15/6 23/ 9-31/10 16/6-07/0 7 11-29 /9 8-21/ 7 26/8-10/9 22/7-25/8
    Classic Garden View AI
    Classic Sea View AI
    Sea View Luxury Bungalow AI
    Ocean View SuiteAI
    Family roomAi
  • Tab 4 content goes here.

 Galaxy 5* – Heraklio- Creta

  • Located in Heraklion’s elegant district, this 5-star hotel offers 2 gourmet restaurants, a free wellness centre and a large freshwater pool. Luxurious rooms feature balconies with pool and city views.

    All accommodation in Galaxy Iraklio offers work desks, satellite LCD TV and free Wi-Fi access. Air-conditioned rooms are equipped with pure Egyptian cotton linen and hypoallergenic rooms are available. Some units feature whirlpools.

    Vetri Restaurant serves an American buffet breakfast prepared with fresh, local ingredients and Cretan cuisine. Per Se Lounge offers casual meals, wines and cocktails. The Pool Deck serves light meals and drinks. 24-hour room service is available with additional in-room dishes. Galaxy also includes a state-of-the-art conference centre, with 9 fully equipped halls and a total capacity of 800 persons.

    Galaxy Hotel’s Wellness Club is open 24 hours a day and its use is free to all guests. It includes a state-of-the-art gym and an all-marble steam room.

    Guests of Galaxy Iraklio Hotel are within a 10-minute walk from the city centre and shopping and historic attractions. Knossos archaeological site is a 10-minute drive. Heraklion International Airport is at 5 km. Staff at the 24-hour reception can arrange tickets and car rentals. Free public parking is possible on site.

    • 127 guestrooms
    • Near the beach
    • Restaurant and 2 restaurants
    • Outdoor pool
    • 24-hour fitness center
    • Spa services
    • 24-hour business center
    • Airport shuttle
    • In-room childcare
    • Terrace
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby

    • Air conditioning
    • Balcony or patio
    • Bathrobes
    • Bathtub or shower
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Climate control
    • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Designer toiletries
    • Desk
    • Down comforter
    • DVD player
    • Egyptian-cotton sheets
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Free wired high-speed Internet
    • Hair dryer
    • Hydromassage showerhead
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding available
    • In-room childcare (surcharge)
    • In-room massage available
    • In-room safe (laptop compatible)
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • LCD TV
    • Minibar
    • Phone
    • Pillow menu
    • Premium bedding
    • Premium TV channels
    • Private bathroom
    • Room service
    • Room service (24 hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Sleep Number by Select Comfort mattress
    • Slippers
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Turndown service

  • RoomsBasis 01/11-16 31/3-17 & 01/11-31/12 01/4-30/6 01-31/10 1/7-30/9
    Superior single BB74 85 103
    Double SuperiorBB93111125
    Double ExecutiveBB122 130148
    Executive SuiteBB204241289
  • Tab 4 content goes here.

Knossos Beach Bungalows 4* – Kokkini Hani – Heraklion- Crete

  • Knossos Beach Bungalows & Suites lies on its private sandy beach. It offers 3 swimming pools and 3 restaurants. The beach is equipped with loungers, umbrellas and a bar.

    The whitewashed bungalows and suites offer sea-view terraces spread amidst beautiful gardens. Each air-conditioned unit has floor-to-ceiling double-glazed windows and satellite TV.

    Guests can take part in water sports activities including water ski, canoe and jet ski, or relax on a sun bed beside the pool with a cool drink, and admire the Aegean Sea.

    The main restaurant serves buffet breakfast, lunch and dinner. At the elegant a la carte restaurant guests can taste creative Greek cuisine made with fresh local ingredients. The pool bar serves drinks and ice creams, while the main bar offers a nice view and a relaxing atmosphere.

    The 24-hour multilingual front desk offers concierge service and there is free Wi-Fi in the lobby. Free parking is provided at the hotel premises for guests’ vehicles.

    Closest major airport is Nikos Kazantzakis International Airport, at 10 km. Τhe hotel is located 12 km from Heraklion port.

    • 136 smoke-free guestrooms
    • On a private beach
    • 3 restaurants
    • Nightclub
    • Rooftop terrace
    • Breakfast available
    • Internet in the lobby
    • Children’s pool
    • Outdoor tennis court
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Massage/treatment rooms
    • 24-hour business center

    • Access via exterior corridors
    • Air conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Ceiling fan
    • Climate control
    • Cribs/infant beds available
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Desk
    • Free toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room childcare (surcharge)
    • In-room massage available
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • Phone
    • Premium TV channels
    • Private bathroom
    • Refrigerator
    • Room service (24 hours)
    • Turndown service

  • Dates Basis 01-21/4 22/4 -18/5 & 09-31/1019/5-04/6 25/9-08/10 05-30/6 28/8-24/9 01-17/7 18/7-27/8
    Bungalow Garden ViewBB103 98 124 169 224243
    Junior BungalowBB114127154212269294
    Island SuiteBB123175164233290322
  • Tab 4 content goes here.

 Lato 3* Heraklio Town

  • Situated opposite the old city harbour, Lato Boutique Hotel features a rooftop restaurant-bar overlooking Heraklion’s Venetian Fortress. It offers free Wi-Fi and trendy rooms and suites with views over the old harbour and Heraklion City.

    Lato modern and air-conditioned units are recently renovated and each offers a balcony and work desk. Amenities include a safe, a minibar and an LCD satellite TV. Some units include a hot tub or furnished balcony.

    Guests can enjoy daily American and buffet breakfast enriched with Cretan flavours. The gourmet restaurants Brilliant and Herbs’ Garden serve preset, 4-course lunch and dinner menus, specially prepared from our Chef. The stylish rooftop restaurant-bar is the perfect spot to enjoy a candlelit dinner and watch the sunset over the Mediterranean Sea.

    Guests can enjoy moments of relaxation at the small steam room – hot tub area upon request and at extra charge. Room service is available 18 hours a day. Lato Boutique Hotel also includes several multifunctional spaces and conference rooms accommodating up to 350 persons, which can host weddings, birthday parties, workshops and more.

    Lato Hotel’s 24-hour front desk offers various services, from car rental to tour desk. The main pedestrian street, Archaeological and the Historical Museum of Heraklion lie within a short minutes’ walk, while restaurants, bars and shops can be found at a walking distance. Guests benefit from free public parking near the premises.

    • 79 guestrooms
    • Near the beach
    • Restaurant and bar/lounge
    • Breakfast available
    • Fitness center
    • Valet parking
    • Spa services
    • Business center
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Car rentals on site

    • Air conditioning
    • Bathrobes
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Desk
    • Down comforter
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Free wired high-speed Internet
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • Minibar
    • Phone
    • Plasma TV
    • Private bathroom
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Shower only
    • Slippers
    • Soundproofed rooms

  • RoomsBasis 01/4-30/6 01/9-31/10 01/7-31/8
    Single SuperiorBB86 93
    Double Superior BB102 105
    Triple SuperiorBB119123
    Superior Double Sea View BB112 117
    Family RoomBB137140
  • Tab 4 content goes here.

Sensimar Minos Palace 5* – Agios Nikolaos – Crete

  • With magnificent sea views from a rocky headland above Aghios Nikolaos Bay, this resort blends together all the ingredients for a relaxing holiday.

    Just 2 km from the town centre, this hotel with a beach-side location offers you a pleasant site from which to enjoy the north-east coast of Crete and the capital of the Lasithi province.

    Take time out to relax by the saltwater swimming pool or rest by the lapping waves of the hotel’s private beach, where you can try various water-sports.

    For ultimate relaxation, indulge in a beauty treatment at the spa or unwind with a gentle stroll through landscaped gardens before dinner and drinks in the evening.

    • 148 smoke-free guestrooms
    • On a private beach
    • 2 restaurants
    • Full-service spa
    • Outdoor pool
    • 2 indoor tennis courts
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Terrace
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping

    • Air conditioning
    • Bathrobes
    • Bathtub only
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Deep soaking bathtub
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Furnished balcony
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • Minibar
    • Phone
    • Premium bedding
    • Private bathroom
    • Rollaway/extra beds available
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Separate sitting area
    • Slippers

  • DatasBasis01-28/4 03-25/5 01-16/1029/4-02/526/5-09/6 21-30/910-24/6 12-20/925/6-14/7 01-11/915/7-31/8
    Duplo Island AC80120125155190265
    Duplo CountryAC95130135155210275
    Triplo IslandAC115150165180230320
    Triplo CountryAC125160170190250330
    Suite JuniorAC130150165200245320
    StudioAC140170170230340380
  • Tab 4 content goes here.

Thalassa Resort 5* -Agia Pelagia – Crete

  • Situated on the beach of Agia Marina, 9 km from Chania, adults-only Thalassa Beach Resort offers a spa and a sea-facing pool. Its stylish rooms have floor-to-ceiling windows with stunning sea, garden or inland views.

    The elegant rooms are fitted with parquet floors and climate control. In-room media includes a satellite TV. Bathrooms come with a bathtub, body care products, hairdryer and magnifying mirror. Rooms include a full-length mirror.

    Fine dining is proposed at the a la carte main restaurant. A lighter fare is available at the snack bar, while the beach tavern serves Greek meze. Private dining on the beach can be arranged.

    Massage rooms and indoor pool are featured in the hotel spa.

    Just 1 km off the National Road, Thalassa Beach Resort is 25 km from Chania Airport and 15 km from Souda Port. A small underground parking is provided on site.

    • 81 guestrooms
    • On the beach
    • Restaurant and 2 restaurants
    • Full-service spa
    • Outdoor pool
    • Fitness center
    • Free beach cabanas
    • Airport shuttle
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby
    • Air conditioning
    • Garden

    • Air conditioning
    • Balcony or patio
    • Climate control
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Desk
    • DVD player
    • Free WiFi
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • Phone
    • Plasma TV
    • Refrigerator
    • Rollaway/extra beds available
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Slippers

  • DatasBasis01/1-28/2 & 01/11-31/1201/3-30/4 & 01-31/1001/5-09/7 & 25/8-30/910/7-24/8
    Solteiro AC74 79 83 97
    Duplo Vista MontanhaAC8088 97107
    Duplo Vista da cidade antigaAC94 103 111122
    TriploAC97104 114124
  • Tab 4 content goes here.

570total visits,2visits today