Milos Friendly Hotels

gayfriendly

Hotels in Milos

Prices per room / per night

 

 Hotel Del Mar 3*

  • Delmar apartments & Suites is located in Pollonia village, just 40 m from the beach, the restaurants and the shops. Free WiFi and on-site parking are offered.

    Delmar Apartments & Suites offers Cycladic style rooms with splashes of colour. Each is air-conditioned with a kitchen, fridge and TV. Daily maid service is provided, while baby cots are free.

    The property is at a distance of 10-minutes’ drive from the port and the airport of Milos. Car and motorbike rental service is provided at the hotel.

    Check-out is a leisurely 12:00, so you can relax with another cup of coffee.

  • Main amenities

    • 9 guestrooms
    • Near the beach
    • Breakfast available
    • Childcare
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Concierge services
    • Luggage storage
    • Limited hour front desk
    • Tour/ticket assistance

    What’s around

    • In Apollonia
    • Pollonia Beach (0 mi / 0.1 km)
    • Pollonia Dock (0.1 mi / 0.2 km)
    • St Nikolas Church Pollonia (0.5 mi / 0.8 km)
    • Phylakopi Archaelogical Site (1.5 mi / 2.4 km)

    • Air conditioning
    • Balcony or patio
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Hair dryer
    • LCD TV
    • Private bathroom
    • Refrigerator
    • Shower only
    • Slippers

  • DatesBasis15-30/4 01-23/10 01-31/5 15-30/901-15/616–30/6 01–14/9 01-14/715/7–31/8
    DOUBLE ROOMBB5050608090100
    STUDIOBB55557090100115
    ONE BEDROOM APARTMENTBB7080120150170190
    TWO BEDROOM APARTMENTBB8090130165185210
    JUNIOR SUITEBB8090130160180200
    SUPERIOR SUITEBB100110150180220250
    FAMILY SUITEBB110120165210260300
  • Tab 4 content goes here.

En Milos 3*- Polonia – Milos

  • We welcome you to one of the most beautiful islands of the Aegean Sea, Milos. With over 70 beaches to choose from and an impressive colorful palette, every inch of the island is magical.

    In the most beautiful village of the island, Pollonia, built right in the middle of the bay, you can find our facilities. Just 30m off the sandy beach of Pollonia, with a breathtaking sea view over the bay, away from the street and all source of noise, En Milo studios can guarantee you will have a wonderful, peaceful vacation.

    Our accommodating staff and our family are always at your disposal for whatever you might need, providing useful information so that you can make the most of every minute on our island.

    Our goal is that each of our guests has the most pleasant and fulfilling vacation memories in Milos.

  • Main amenities

    • 8 guestrooms
    • Near the beach
    • Free airport shuttle
    • Bar/lounge
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Childcare
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Garden
    • Front desk safe
    • Self-serve laundry
    • Multilingual staff

    What’s around

    • In Apollonia
    • Pollonia Beach (0.1 mi / 0.1 km)
    • Pollonia Dock (0.1 mi / 0.2 km)
    • St Nikolas Church Pollonia (0.4 mi / 0.6 km)
    • Phylakopi Archaelogical Site (1.5 mi / 2.5 km)
    • Papafragas Beach (1.8 mi / 2.8 km)

    • Air conditioning
    • Bathrobes
    • Climate control
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Desk
    • Free bottled water
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free local calls
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Furnished balcony
    • Hair dryer
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding available
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board
    • LCD TV
    • Phone
    • Pillow menu
    • Private bathroom
    • Rainfall showerhead
    • Refrigerator
    • Rollaway/extra beds available
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Shower only
    • Slippers

  • DatesBasis24/4-31/5 15/9-20/10 01-15/6 16/6-06/7 06-14/9 07-24/725/7-06/9
    Studio Superior Sea viewBB56 66 85 120 151
    Studio Double Sea ViewBB42566992125
    Room Luxo Sea ViewBB37466074106
    Suite Sea ViewBB566588129157
  • Tab 4 content goes here.

Kapetan Tasos Suites

  • Welcome to Kapetan Tasos Suites, an inspired choice for your stay on Milos.

    You’ll find us in Pollonia, a picturesque fishing village in the northeast of the island. It is only 80 metres to the nearest sandy beach and about three hundred metres to the village’s long beach, lined with shady tamarisk trees.

    One, two and three-roomed suites, eleven in total, each of which is graced with a superior level of furnishings and facilities, to make your holidays truly unforgettable.

    Respecting the local architectural style, we have retained its most characteristic elements: harmony with the landscape, an unadorned style and immense love for the boundless light and intense whiteness, tinges of subtle colour. These we have enhanced with touches of elegance and a timeless feel of quality.

  • Our services include:

    • Daily cleaning
    • Small Swimming pool with Jacuzzi

    • Air-conditioning
    • Satellite flat-screen TV
    • Free, powerful wi-fi internet connection
    • Telephone with direct outside line
    • Orthosomatic ‘Coco-Mat’ mattress, pillows and quilts made from 100% natural organic materials produced in an eco-friendly way
    • Fridge, hobs, cookware and cooking utensils
    • Kettle, coffee and espresso machine, toaster
    • Bathrobes and slippers
    • ‘Korres Natural Products’ Toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • Safe for valuables

  • DatesBasis 23/4-31/5 27/9-31/1011-15/6 16-26/916/6-12/7 01-15/9013/7-31/8
    Mini SuiteBB79 97 130 174
    SuiteBB97119183 268
    Superior SuiteBB140162217 377
  • Tab 4 content goes here.

Santa Maria Luxury Suites 3*– Milos – Greece

  • When architecture comes upon painting and sculpture, and together flirt with the light, the colour and the sea, then the result is Santa Maria Luxury suites.

    Nestled in a hill, only one kilometer from Adamas, the Santa Maria Luxury Suites complex enchants its guests with a privileged bay view and sunset sea view from each private terrace.

    Built in 2010, these suites are a masterful combination of traditional elements, with modern minimalist purity and simple luxury.

    Our outstanding, friendly service and carefully crafted luxury that guests enjoy, are elements that achieve to perfect their relaxing stay in Milos island.

    • Outdoor Parking
    • Lobby Area and Breakfast Room
    • Reception open 24/7
    • Wi-Fi Internet (free)
    • Fax Services
    • Safety Deposit Boxes
    • 160 sq Swimming Pool with Day Beds
    • Jacuzzi
    • Lounge Bar
    • Pool & Beach Towels *
    • Landry & Ironing Service

    • Air Conditioning
    • Bathrobe & Coco-Mat Slippers
    • Flat Screen Television
    • Hairdryer
    • Double Bed with Coco-Mat pillows
    • Bathtub-Jacuzzi
    • Shower
    • 220 Voltage
    • Desk
    • Wireless Internet Access (free)
    • Bath cosmetics by Korres
    • Daily Maid service
    • Queen sized beds
    • Refrigerator
    • Sofa
    • Kitchenette
    • Safe Box
    • Baby Cot *

  • RoomsBasis12-28/5 18/9-5/10 29/5-30/6 04-17/9 1-20/721/7-3/9
    Junior Suite BB 93 125 143 159
    Prime SuiteBB99137153169
    Suite Superior BB109147175191
    Deluxe Suite Jacuzzi BB143159191224
  • Tab 4 content goes here.

724total visits,2visits today