Adults Only Hotels

adults-only

Greece Adults Hotels

Separated by Place

Prices per room / per night

 

Knossos- Creta

Crete Island

 

Sensimar Minos Palace 5* – Agios Nikolaos – Crete

  • With magnificent sea views from a rocky headland above Aghios Nikolaos Bay, this resort blends together all the ingredients for a relaxing holiday.

    Just 2 km from the town centre, this hotel with a beach-side location offers you a pleasant site from which to enjoy the north-east coast of Crete and the capital of the Lasithi province.

    Take time out to relax by the saltwater swimming pool or rest by the lapping waves of the hotel’s private beach, where you can try various water-sports.

    For ultimate relaxation, indulge in a beauty treatment at the spa or unwind with a gentle stroll through landscaped gardens before dinner and drinks in the evening.

    • 148 smoke-free guestrooms
    • On a private beach
    • 2 restaurants
    • Full-service spa
    • Outdoor pool
    • 2 indoor tennis courts
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Terrace
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping

    • Air conditioning
    • Bathrobes
    • Bathtub only
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Deep soaking bathtub
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Furnished balcony
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • Minibar
    • Phone
    • Premium bedding
    • Private bathroom
    • Rollaway/extra beds available
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Separate sitting area
    • Slippers

  • DatasBasis01-28/4 03-25/5 01-16/1029/4-02/526/5-09/6 21-30/910-24/6 12-20/925/6-14/7 01-11/915/7-31/8
    Duplo Island AC80120125155190265
    Duplo CountryAC95130135155210275
    Triplo IslandAC115150165180230320
    Triplo CountryAC125160170190250330
    Suite JuniorAC130150165200245320
    StudioAC140170170230340380

Thalassa Resort 5* -Agia Pelagia – Crete

  • Situated on the beach of Agia Marina, 9 km from Chania, adults-only Thalassa Beach Resort offers a spa and a sea-facing pool. Its stylish rooms have floor-to-ceiling windows with stunning sea, garden or inland views.

    The elegant rooms are fitted with parquet floors and climate control. In-room media includes a satellite TV. Bathrooms come with a bathtub, body care products, hairdryer and magnifying mirror. Rooms include a full-length mirror.

    Fine dining is proposed at the a la carte main restaurant. A lighter fare is available at the snack bar, while the beach tavern serves Greek meze. Private dining on the beach can be arranged.

    Massage rooms and indoor pool are featured in the hotel spa.

    Just 1 km off the National Road, Thalassa Beach Resort is 25 km from Chania Airport and 15 km from Souda Port. A small underground parking is provided on site.

    • 81 guestrooms
    • On the beach
    • Restaurant and 2 restaurants
    • Full-service spa
    • Outdoor pool
    • Fitness center
    • Free beach cabanas
    • Airport shuttle
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby
    • Air conditioning
    • Garden

    • Air conditioning
    • Balcony or patio
    • Climate control
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Desk
    • DVD player
    • Free WiFi
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • Phone
    • Plasma TV
    • Refrigerator
    • Rollaway/extra beds available
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Slippers

  • DatasBasis01/1-28/2 & 01/11-31/1201/3-30/4 & 01-31/1001/5-09/7 & 25/8-30/910/7-24/8
    Solteiro AC74 79 83 97
    Duplo Vista MontanhaAC8088 97107
    Duplo Vista da cidade antigaAC94 103 111122
    TriploAC97104 114124

greece-mykonos

 Mykonos Island

Bill and Coo 5*- Megali Ammos – Mykonos

  • The 5-star Bill & Coo offers sea-view suites, Mediterranean flavours and an infinity pool with views of the bay. Situated on Megali Ammos Beach of Mykonos, it is a member of the Leading Hotels of the World.

    Bill & Coo’s luxury suites feature contemporary design and modern bathrooms with shower or bathtub. Each is equipped with free Wi-Fi, CD/DVD player, satellite LCD TV and working desk. Some rooms include an outdoor hot tub.

    Bill & Coo All Suite Hotel’s awarded gourmet restaurant is situated by the pool and offers sea views. It serves a Mediterranean creative cuisine based on seasonal local products. Tropical cocktails and refreshing drinks are proposed at the lounge bar.

    The hotel offers a great array of services including roundtrip transfers to Mykonos Airport and port. Massage sessions and spa treatments can be arranged upon request.

    Bill & Coo is conveniently located 10 minutes walking distance from Mykonos Town. It is 2.5 km from the Mykonos Airport and port.

  • Main amenities

    • 30 guestrooms
    • Near the beach
    • Restaurant and bar/lounge
    • Outdoor pool
    • Health club
    • Massage/treatment rooms
    • Airport shuttle
    • In-room childcare
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Laundry service

    What’s around

    • In Mykonos Town
    • Windmills of Mykonos (0.8 mi / 1.2 km)
    • Aegean Maritime Museum (0.8 mi / 1.3 km)
    • Panagia Paraportiani (1 mi / 1.5 km)
    • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos (1.2 mi / 2 km)
    • Paradise Beach (3 mi / 4.9 km)

    • Access via exterior corridors
    • Air conditioning
    • Bathrobes
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Designer toiletries
    • Desk
    • Down comforter
    • DVD player
    • Free bottled water
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Furnished balcony
    • Hair dryer
    • Individually decorated
    • Individually furnished
    • In-room childcare (surcharge)
    • In-room massage available
    • In-room safe
    • Minibar
    • Plasma TV
    • Premium TV channels
    • Private bathroom
    • Rainfall showerhead
    • Room service (24 hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Shower only
    • Slippers
    • Sofa bed
    • Sofa bed size queen
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Tempur-Pedic mattress
    • Turndown service

  • [ultimatetables 359]

 

Pietra Mare 4* – Kalo Livadi Beach – Mykonos

  • Pietra e Mare, member of the Small Luxury Hotels of the World, is situated in Kalo Livadi, one of the most beautiful beaches,12 km from Mykonos Town, overlooking the Aegean Sea.

    The hotel offers 30 rooms which combine fine elegance with Cycladic tradition. Each offers balcony with sea views and is equipped with modern comforts.

    Guests can enjoy a-la carte menus at the hotel’s restaurant or spend lazy days by the hotel’s fresh-water swimming pool.

    The cosmopolitan Mykonos Town, as well as the airport and the port, are only a 10-minute drive.

  • Main amenities

    • 31 guestrooms
    • On the beach
    • Restaurant
    • Outdoor pool
    • Airport shuttle
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Garden
    • Library
    • Computer station

    What’s around

    • In Kalo Livadi
    • Kalo Livadi Beach (0.2 mi / 0.3 km)
    • Kalafatis Beach (1.3 mi / 2.1 km)
    • Monastery of Panagia Tourliani (1.3 mi / 2.2 km)
    • Monastery of Paleokastro (2.1 mi / 3.3 km)
    • Elia Beach (2.5 mi / 4 km)

    • Access via exterior corridors
    • Air conditioning
    • Bathrobes
    • Bathtub or shower
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Designer toiletries
    • Down comforter
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Furnished balcony or patio
    • Hair dryer
    • HDTV
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding available
    • Individually decorated
    • Individually furnished
    • In-room massage available
    • In-room safe
    • iPod docking station
    • LCD TV
    • Minibar (stocked, some free items)
    • Phone
    • Pillowtop mattress
    • Premium TV channels
    • Private bathroom
    • Rollaway/extra beds available
    • Room service (24 hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Separate bedroom
    • Slippers
    • Turndown service

  • RoomsBasis 01/04-18/05 25/09-31/10 19/05-01/06 11/09-24/0902/06-06/07 02/06-06/07 28/08-10/0907/07-27/08
    Double Classic Sea ViewBB109 169 246 333
    Double Superior Sea ViewBB131197278377
    Junior Suite Sea ViewBB147 219 312415

San Marco Hotel & Villas 5*- Houlakia – Mykonos

  • Built in authentic Cycladic style with traditional whitewashed walls and deep blue wooden shutters, this hotel is within easy distance of the beach, town and surrounded by a natural environment. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout.

    From the hotel you can catch a bus into town, offering a convenient network to the nightlife spots, shopping centres and traditional cafes. There are also simple ferry and flight connections to the nearby islands, especially Delos, the mainland and transport links to the local beaches. However there is no need to leave as the hotel includes an extensive swimming pool, a refined restaurant with stunning sea views and meeting amenities.

    This sumptuous hotel consists of independent, individually designed buildings that house renovated rooms. The accommodation is exceptionally spacious and equipped with all the modern conveniences. Every room features balconies or verandas that provide a panoramic outlook of the hills around Houlakia bay, the gardens or the mythical Aegean Sea.

  • Main amenities

    • 83 guestrooms
    • 2 restaurants
    • Full-service spa
    • 2 outdoor pools
    • Free area shuttle
    • Outdoor tennis court
    • 24-hour business center
    • Airport shuttle
    • In-room childcare
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby
    • Air conditioning

    What’s around

    • In Agios Stefanos
    • Archaeological Museum of Mykonos (1.6 mi / 2.6 km)
    • Aegean Maritime Museum (2.1 mi / 3.3 km)
    • Panagia Paraportiani (2.1 mi / 3.4 km)
    • Windmills of Mykonos (2.2 mi / 3.6 km)
    • Agios Stefanos Beach (0.1 mi / 0.2 km)

    • Access via exterior corridors
    • Air conditioning
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Climate control
    • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free toiletries
    • Furnished balcony
    • Hair dryer
    • Individually decorated
    • Individually furnished
    • In-room childcare (surcharge)
    • In-room massage available
    • In-room safe
    • Minibar
    • Premium bedding
    • Private bathroom
    • Refrigerator
    • Rollaway/extra beds available
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Satellite TV service

  • RoomsBasis28/4-4/6 25/9-15/10 5-25/6 11-24/926/6-9/7 25/8-10/910/7-24//8
    Double MyconianBB423 517 658 846
    Double DeluxeBB65889312221504
    Junior Suite CycladesBB235 273329400
    Suite Aegean BB282 329 409315
    Anemos SuiteBB292344423536

 

rodos5

Rhodes Island

 

 

 

 

Oia,_Santorini

  Santorini Island

 Andronis Luxury Suites 5* – Oia – Santorini

  • Nestled in the Caldera cliff with a view of the volcano, the surrounding islands and the Aegean Sea, this hotel combines classic luxury with modern minimal style.

    A healthy and natural lifestyle defines Andronis Luxury Suites. The concept extends from the massage room and luxury spa to the Mediterranean restaurant. Savour cuisine that is freshly prepared using only bio-organic ingredients.

    Andronis Suites are carved into the cliff, creating an authentic and charming base for your stay. The design of the suites combines traditional Cycladic and contemporary style. Relax in the atmosphere of your elegant suite, complete with a hot tub and views across the island.

    Andronis Suites’ convenient location allows you to be close to the crowds of Oia, whilst still enjoying peace and seclusion.

  • Main amenities

    • 22 guestrooms
    • Near the beach
    • Restaurant and pool bar
    • Full-service spa
    • Outdoor pool
    • Rooftop terrace
    • Steam room
    • Airport shuttle
    • In-room childcare
    • Terrace
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Air conditioning

    What’s around

    • In Oia
    • Oia Castle (0.1 mi / 0.2 km)
    • Naval Museum (0.2 mi / 0.2 km)
    • Baxedes Beach (2.3 mi / 3.7 km)
    • Archaeological Museum (6.7 mi / 10.8 km)
    • Museum of Prehistoric Thira (7.3 mi / 11.8 km)

    • Access via exterior corridors
    • Air conditioning
    • Balcony or patio
    • Bathrobes
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Climate control
    • Connecting/adjoining rooms available
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Designer toiletries
    • Desk
    • DVD player
    • Egyptian-cotton sheets
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Individually decorated
    • Individually furnished
    • In-room childcare (surcharge)
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • Minibar
    • Phone
    • Private bathroom
    • Room service (24 hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Shower only
    • Slippers
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Tempur-Pedic mattress
    • Turndown service

  • RoomsBasis 01-30/4 01-15/5 & 16/10-30/1116/5-15/6 & 15/9-15/10
    Premier Suite BB 294 523 641
    Grand SuiteBB 297 624738
    Deluxe Suite Indoor JacuzziBB428814903

 

Gold Suites 4* – Imerovigli- Santorini

  • Gold Suites is situated in Imerovigli, right on the cliff of the Caldera. It has uninterrupted views to the volcanic crater and offers modern accommodation with traditional Cycladic elements.

    Guests can enjoy the famous Santorini sunset on the sun terraces by the swimming pool overlooking the Aegean sea. Light snacks and drinks are offered at the pool bar throughout the day.

    Gold’s suites feature spacious living rooms and private verandas. They offer satellite TVs and refrigerators and the bathrooms are equipped with bathrobes, slippers and bathroom supplies.

    Other services include twice daily maid service, free Wi-Fi access and wedding planning upon request.

    Gold Suites hotel is less than 2 km away from the town of Fira and 10 km from Santorini airport.

  • Main amenities

    • 14 smoke-free guestrooms
    • Near the beach
    • Restaurant and bar/lounge
    • Outdoor pool
    • Airport shuttle
    • In-room childcare
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Front desk safe
    • Laundry service

    What’s around

    • In Imerovigli
    • Archaeological Museum (1.2 mi / 1.9 km)
    • Museum of Prehistoric Thira (1.4 mi / 2.3 km)
    • Skaros Rock (0.3 mi / 0.5 km)
    • Petros M. Nomikos Conference Centre (1 mi / 1.6 km)
    • Wall Paintings of Thira Exhibition (1 mi / 1.7 km)

    • Air conditioning
    • Bathrobes
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Climate control
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Designer toiletries
    • Desk
    • DVD player
    • Espresso maker
    • Free bottled water
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free local calls
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Furnished balcony
    • Hair dryer
    • HDTV
    • In-room childcare (surcharge)
    • In-room massage available
    • In-room safe (laptop compatible)
    • iPod docking station
    • Iron/ironing board
    • LCD TV
    • Minibar
    • Phone
    • Private bathroom
    • Rainfall showerhead
    • Refrigerator
    • Room service (24 hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Separate dining area
    • Shower only
    • Slippers
    • Turndown service

  • RoomsBasis 15/4-15/5 11-31/10 16/5-10/6 26/9-10/1011/6-25/9
    Junior Suite BB 370450530
    Superior Suite BB540630710
    Deluxe SuiteBB 610720805
    Grand SuiteBB 90010751270

 

Iconic Cave Hotel 5* -Imerovigli – Santorini

  •  At Iconic Santorini, a boutique cave hotel, true Hellenic hospitality and a warm welcome awaits valued guests, who can expect sincere personalized service within a relaxed residential atmosphere. World-class hospitality, a stunning authentic design and the highest quality amenities come together in our stunning Santorini luxury boutique hotel, with its breathtaking location, affording mesmerizing views of the ancient caldera and the glistening blue waters of the Aegean Sea.
    • Authentic Home-Style Restaurant (Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner)
    • Private Dining Areas
    • Terrace Seating / Lounge Area
    • Outdoor Infinity Pool with Jetted Tub Seating
    • Complimentary Use of Gym with Professional Quality Exercise Equipment
    • Spa Providing Single or Couples Massage with Indoor Grotto Pool
    • Complimentary Wireless High-Speed Internet Access Throughout Property
    • Multilingual Staff
    • Major Credit Cards Accepted (Amex, Diners, Master, Visa)

    • Oversize All-Natural COCO-MAT® 4 Layer Bed
    • Flat Screen Television with Satellite Channels
    • Aēsop® Luxury Bathroom Amenities
    • Individually Controlled Air conditioning
    • Dedicated Loungers and Table Seating
    • A Delightful Daily Breakfast
    • Complimentary Mineral Water
    • Direct-dial Telephone
    • High speed Internet (dedicated WiFi router)
    • Caldera View Terrace

  • RoomsBasis 01-31/5 1-31/10 1/6-30/9
    Deluxe RoomBB565786
    Classic SuiteBB 750930
    Caldera SuiteBB9541186
    Gruta SuiteBB11841483
    Cliff SuiteBB 13541916
    Suite IconicaBB20903383

Kirini 5* – Oia -Santorini

  • This 5-star hotel, with its traditional architecture and its multi-levelled terraces, perches from the cliff, overlooking the blue waters of the Aegean Sea and the dramatic volcano island.

    The recently refurbished Kirini Suites & Spa features additional luxury amenities, such as the new Spa and the pool area with not only lounges with sea view, but relaxing facilities carved into the cliff.

    The recently redecorated suites offer a serene atmosphere, wooden floors, fluffy beds and luxury bath amenities. From every suite’s veranda, the views to the water-filled Caldera are mesmerizing.

    Each suite has air conditioning, satellite TV, direct dial phone, safety deposit box, minibar, hair dryer, bathrobes, feather-filled pillows and luxurious bath amenities.

    Kirini is located in Oia, just a short 15 minutes walk to the panoramic promenade. It is 30 minutes by car from the Santorini International Airport and the Athinios Port.

    .

  • Main amenities

    • 26 apartments
    • Restaurant and bar/lounge
    • Full-service spa
    • Indoor and outdoor pool
    • Sauna
    • Airport shuttle
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Car rentals on site
    • Front desk safe

    What’s around

    • In Oia
    • Oia Castle (0.1 mi / 0.2 km)
    • Naval Museum (0.2 mi / 0.3 km)
    • Baxedes Beach (2.3 mi / 3.8 km)
    • Archaeological Museum (6.8 mi / 10.9 km)
    • Museum of Prehistoric Thira (7.4 mi / 11.9 km)

    • Access via exterior corridors
    • Air conditioning
    • Balcony or patio
    • Bathrobes
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Climate control
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Designer toiletries
    • Espresso maker
    • Flat-panel TV
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room massage available
    • In-room safe
    • iPod docking station
    • Minibar
    • Phone
    • Private bathroom
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Room service (24 hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Separate sitting area
    • Slippers
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Turndown service

  • RoomsBasis1/4-30/4 16/10-15/11 1/5-10/6 1-15/10 11/6-30/9
    Junior Suite BB 442 550 724
    Senior Suite BB569 682893
    Superior SuiteBB682 856 1175
    Honeymoon SuiteBB856 9971495
    Kirini SuiteBB1067 14951678

 

  Mystique Hotel 5* – Oia -Santorini

  • Located on Oia’s most famous cliffs, Mystique features an infinity pool with a sun deck and a bar with breathtaking views to the Volcano and the Caldera.

    Decorated by famous interior decorator Frank Leferbvre, the stylish Mystique boasts nature-inspired design in harmony with traditional architecture and the most up-to-date technology.

    All suites open onto sea-facing terraces or balconies and are fully equipped featuring flat-screen TVs and wireless internet. Appointed with king-sized beds all units offer luxurious comfort and space.

    Greek breakfast is served daily in the dining area and includes Greek cheeses, traditional pancakes and filo pastries with custard cream. Mystique’s refined dining options range from the dramatic 150-year Secret Wine Cave to the signature Charisma Restaurant. Guests can taste wine varieties from Santorini in the unique cellar and dine upon regional specialties masterfully prepared by the awarded Chef.

  • Main amenities

    • 39 smoke-free guestrooms
    • 2 restaurants
    • Full-service spa
    • Outdoor pool
    • Free airport shuttle
    • Valet parking
    • Limo/town car service
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Front desk safe

    What’s around

    • In Oia
    • Naval Museum (0.1 mi / 0.2 km)
    • Oia Castle (0.2 mi / 0.4 km)
    • Baxedes Beach (2.1 mi / 3.4 km)
    • Archaeological Museum (6.5 mi / 10.5 km)
    • Museum of Prehistoric Thira (7.2 mi / 11.5 km)

    • Air conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Bathrobes
    • Daily housekeeping
    • DVD player
    • Free bottled water
    • Free newspaper
    • Free toiletries
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room massage available
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • Minibar
    • Private bathroom
    • Rollaway/extra beds available
    • Room service (24 hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Slippers
    • Turndown service

  • Rooms Basis
    Vibrant SuiteBB
    Allure Suite BB
    Wet Allure SuiteBB
    Spiritual SuiteBB

 

Panorama Boutique Hotel 4* – Fira – Santorini

  • Panorama Boutique Hotel is perched at the top of the caldera in Fira. All of its rooms offer unobstructed views of the sparkling Aegean and the famous Santorini sunset and volcanic isles.

    Decorated in a modern minimalist style, Panorama Boutique Hotel rooms retain charming Cycladic architectural features. Air conditioning, satellite TV, free internet and Cocomat mattresses are standard. Upgrades include luxury bathrooms with spa baths and windows facing the caldera.

    Every morning, the hotel serves a rich American breakfast buffet. Panorama Boutique Hotel is located on the famous Gold Street, a stone’s throw from restaurants, shops and cafes. All public transport is within 150 m.

    Guests at Panorama Boutique Hotel have free use of the outdoor swimming pool located at

  • Main amenities

    • 15 smoke-free guestrooms
    • Seasonal outdoor pool
    • Pool bar
    • Airport shuttle
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Snack bar/deli
    • ATM/banking services
    • Laundry service
    • Luggage storage
    • Tour/ticket assistance

    What’s around

    • In Fira
    • Archaeological Museum (0.2 mi / 0.3 km)
    • Museum of Prehistoric Thira (0.2 mi / 0.4 km)
    • Orthodox Metropolitan Cathedral (0.1 mi / 0.2 km)
    • Catholic Cathedral (0.1 mi / 0.2 km)
    • Dominican Convent (0.1 mi / 0.2 km)

    • Access via exterior corridors
    • Air conditioning
    • Bathrobes
    • Bathtub or shower
    • Blackout drapes/curtains
    • Climate control
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Designer toiletries
    • Desk
    • Free bottled water
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Furnished balcony
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room massage available
    • In-room safe
    • Iron/ironing board (on request)
    • Minibar
    • Premium bedding
    • Private bathroom
    • Refrigerator
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Slippers

  • [ultimatetables 757 /]

 Regina Mare 4*- Imerovigli -Santorini

  • Situated in Imerovigli, Regina Mare features a panoramic view of the caldera, the volcano and Santorini’s sunset, along with free wireless internet access and breakfast included.

    Regina mare has 20 fully equipped rooms. Each one has air conditioning, satellite TV, an en suite bathroom and a private balcony or terrace.

    Guests can make use of an outdoor swimming pool and terrace, which offers beautiful views of the caldera and the sunset. There is also a snack bar available.

    A rich buffet breakfast with homemade delicacies is served from 08:00 until 11:00. The friendly owners offer a personalised service, adding to the warm and friendly atmosphere of Regina Mare.

  • Main amenities

    • 19 guestrooms
    • Outdoor pool
    • Breakfast available
    • Pool bar
    • Airport shuttle
    • Childcare
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Car rentals on site
    • Snack bar/deli
    • Concierge services
    • Luggage storage

    What’s around

    • In Imerovigli
    • Archaeological Museum (1.4 mi / 2.2 km)
    • Museum of Prehistoric Thira (1.7 mi / 2.7 km)
    • Skaros Rock (0.5 mi / 0.9 km)
    • Petros M. Nomikos Conference Centre (1.2 mi / 2 km)
    • Wall Paintings of Thira Exhibition (1.2 mi / 2 km)

    • Air conditioning
    • Balcony
    • Bathrobes
    • Climate control
    • Coffee/tea maker
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Free cribs/infant beds
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room safe
    • Phone
    • Private bathroom
    • Refrigerator
    • Room service (limited hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Shower only
    • Slippers

  • RoomsBasis1/4-31/5 1-31/10 1/6-15/7 21-30/916/7-20/9
    Double Superior BB 180 240 288
    Double BB240 306360
    Junior Suite BB 288 348 408
    Deluxe Suite BB 462 564 660

 

Sun Rocks 4* -Firostefani -Santorini

  • Sun Rocks, perched 300 m above the Aegean Sea, offers a cliff-side pool with a lounge-bar (operating between 08:00 and 24:00) and a poolside restaurant.

    The 18 sophisticated rooms and suites feature soft, discreet earthy colors. Each luxuriously furnished unit has a sitting area with an iPod docking station and shared veranda with superb views of the Aegean Sea.

    An American a la carte breakfast is served by the pool. Fresh juices, fine wines and cocktails are served throughout the day. The romantic Elea Restaurant proposes imaginative dishes prepared with the finest produce.

    This romantic getaway in Santorini is conveniently located in Firostefani, less than 1 km from the island’s capital of Fira and 15 minutes from the port and the airport.

  • Main amenities

    • 18 apartments
    • Restaurant and bar/lounge
    • Outdoor pool
    • Airport shuttle
    • Terrace
    • 24-hour front desk
    • Air conditioning
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Laundry service
    • Multilingual staff
    • Concierge services
    • Wedding services

    What’s around

    • In Fira
    • Archaeological Museum (0.7 mi / 1.1 km)
    • Museum of Prehistoric Thira (0.9 mi / 1.4 km)
    • Petros M. Nomikos Conference Centre (0.5 mi / 0.8 km)
    • Wall Paintings of Thira Exhibition (0.5 mi / 0.9 km)
    • Megaro Gyzi (0.6 mi / 1 km)

    .

    • Access via exterior corridors
    • Air conditioning
    • Bathrobes
    • Climate control
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Designer toiletries
    • Down comforter
    • Espresso maker
    • Free toiletries
    • Free WiFi
    • Furnished balcony
    • Hair dryer
    • In-room massage available
    • In-room safe
    • LCD TV
    • Minibar
    • Private bathroom
    • Room service (24 hours)
    • Satellite TV service
    • Shower only
    • Slippers
    • Turndown service

  • RoomsBasis 01/4-20/5 & 01/10-15/11 21/5-10/6 & 16-30/911/6-15/9
    Double BB 386 461 456
    Junior Suite BB 448550649
    Superior SuiteBB 569682809
    Experience Suite BB 685856950
    Honeymoon Suite BB 856997 1415
    Sun Rocks Suite BB1067 14951678

829total visits,1visits today