Athens Hotels 5*

 

 

(Alphabetical Order )

Prices Per Room / Per night

 

 

 

Athens Plaza 5*, Athens Center

  • With a prestigious location in Syntagma Square and stunning Acropolis views, this 5-star downtown Athens hotel features a trendy restaurant and spacious guest rooms with floor-to-ceiling windows. The NJV Athens Plaza Classic rooms are spacious and elegantly decorated. Many guest rooms face Syntagma Square, the Acropolis and Stadiou Street. All of the rooms are soundproof.

  • Air conditioning

    Bathrobes

    Blackout drapes/curtains

    Connecting/adjoining rooms available

    Daily housekeeping

    Designer toiletries

    Desk

    Flat-panel TV

    Free toiletries

    Free WiFi

    Hair dryer

    In-room childcare (surcharge)

    In-room climate control (air conditioning)

    In-room safe (laptop compatible)

    Minibar

    Pay movies

    Premium bedding

    Premium TV channels

    Private bathroom

    Room service (24 hours)

    Satellite TV service

    Shower/tub combination

    Slippers

    Soundproofed rooms

    Turndown service

  • RoomsBasis 01/11/17-30/4/181/5-31/10/18
    Single ClassicBB 162 174
    Double Classic BB 174186
    Single Superior BB187200
    Double Superior BB 198212
    Triple Superior BB223241
    Single Deluxe Acropolis ViewBB 217229
    Double Deluxe Acropolis View BB 229241
    Triple Deluxe Acropolis ViewBB 253257
    Junior Suite BB 341385

Divani Apollon Palace 5*, Vouliagmenis – Athens

  • A 25-minute drive south from downtown Athens, the 7-floor Divani Apollon Palace has a spa that focuses on thalassotherapy. Guests can enjoy 3 pools, and a private beach on the Athenian Riviera.

  • Air conditioning

    Balcony

    Bathrobes

    Bathtub only

    Blackout drapes/curtains

    Coffee/tea maker

    Daily housekeeping

    Deep soaking bathtub

    Designer toiletries

    Desk

    Flat-panel TV

    Free cribs/infant beds

    Free newspaper

    Free toiletries

    Free WiFi

    Hair dryer

    Hypo-allergenic bedding available

    In-room childcare (surcharge)

    In-room climate control (air conditioning)

    In-room safe

    Iron/ironing board (on request)

    Minibar

    Pay movies

    Phone

    Premium bedding

    Private bathroom

    Rollaway/extra beds available

    Room service (24 hours)

    Satellite TV service

    Slippers

    Soundproofed rooms

    Turndown service

  • [under request/]

Divani Apollon Suites 5*, Vouliagmenis – Athens

 

  • Offering an outdoor and indoor pool and a private beach area, Divani Apollon Suites are located in Vouliagmeni. They feature tastefully decorated accommodation with free WiFi and garden views. Facilities include a spa centre and a restaurant.

  • Air conditioning

    Bathtub only

    Daily housekeeping

    Desk

    Free cribs/infant beds

    Free toiletries

    Free WiFi

    Furnished balcony

    Hair dryer

    Minibar

    Plasma TV

    Private bathroom

    Room service (24 hours)

    Satellite TV service

  • [under request/]

 Divani Caravel 5*, Athens

  • This luxury Athens hotel is ideally located in the heart of Athens. It features a rooftop pool with Acropolis view, and offers exquisite dining and luxurious guest rooms with views of the city, Lycabettus Hill and the Acropolis.
    Every room is recently renovated, and well furnished with stylish furnishings. Standard room features include cable and satellite TV, individual climate control and minibar.

  • Air conditioning

    Blackout drapes/curtains

    Cable TV service

    Cribs/infant beds available

    Daily housekeeping

    Desk

    Free toiletries

    Free WiFi

    Free wired high-speed Internet

    Hair dryer

    Hypo-allergenic bedding available

    In-room childcare (surcharge)

    In-room climate control (air conditioning)

    In-room safe

    Minibar

    Pay movies

    Phone

    Private bathroom

    Room service (24 hours)

    Shower/tub combination

    Soundproofed rooms

  • [under request/]

Divani Palace Acropolis 5*, Acropolis Área, Athens

  • Featuring breathtaking views of the Acropolis from its rooftop terrace, Divani Palace Acropolis offers elegant rooms. It is within walking distance of the new Acropolis museum and Herodion theater.
    All with private furnished balconies, Divani Palace rooms are decorated in natural colors and feature classic furnishings. They come with a TV with satellite and cable channels, air conditioning and safe. Most offer spectacular views of the Acropolis and Philopappou Hill.

  • Air conditioning

    Balcony

    Daily housekeeping

    Desk

    Free cribs/infant beds

    Free toiletries

    Free WiFi

    Hair dryer

    In-room safe

    Minibar

    Phone

    Room service (limited hours)

    Satellite TV service

    Soundproofed rooms

  • [under request/]

Electra Metropolis  Hotel 5*, Syntagma Athens

  • Located in the heart of Athens, just 200 m from Syntagma Square, the modern Electra Metropolis boasts a small, rooftop pool with waterfall effect, and a sun terrace with views over the city. Gourmet dishes and refreshing cocktails can be enjoyed at the top-floor restaurant or at the M Bar offering panoramic views over the Acropolis.

    The elegant rooms and suites at Electra Metropolis feature modern decor, wooden floors and warm tones. Each includes a marble-tiled bathroom with hairdryer, bathrobes, slippers and organic KORRES toiletries. A work desk, 40” Smart TV with satellite channels, a laptop safe and a mini bar are standard. Free WiFi access is provided throughout.

    A retro-style lounge area, where guests can enjoy a coffee or a drink, is featured at the unique sky-light atrium decorated with Fassianos artwork and located at the center of the building. Guests can also taste Mediterranean flavours at the ground-floor bistro featuring an open kitchen.

    Extra services include a 24-hour front desk and room service. Restaurants, bars and shops can be found just steps from Electra Metropolis, while the scenic Plaka area can be reached within a 10-minute walk. The nearest airport is Eleftherios Venizelos Airport, 34 km from the property.

    • Air conditioning

    • Bathrobes

    • Coffee/tea maker

    • Daily housekeeping

    • Designer toiletries

    • Desk

    • Flat-panel TV

    • Free cribs/infant beds

    • Free toiletries

    • Free WiFi

    • Hair dryer

    • In-room climate control (air conditioning)

    • In-room safe (laptop compatible)

    • Iron/ironing board

    • Minibar

    • Phone

    • Premium bedding

    • Room service (24 hours)

    • Satellite TV service

    • Slippers

    • Soundproofed rooms

  • QuartosBasis 01/11/17- 30/4/18 1/5-31/10
    SOLTEIRO CLASSICOAC174 222
    DUPLO CLASSICO AC198246
    SUP SOLTEIROAC204 258
    SUP DUPLOAC228282
    SUP TRIPLOAC252 318
    DELUXE SOLTEIROAC246294
    DELUXE DUPLOAC270 318
    EXECUTIVO SOLTEIROAC258318
    EXECUTIVO DUPLO AC282 342
    EXECUTIVO TRIPLOAC306378
    ACROPOLIS SUITE SOLTEIRO AC294 354
    ACROPOLIS SUITE DUPLOAC318378
    SUITE SOLTEIROAC408450
    SUITE DUPLAAC408450
    SUITE TRIPLAAC432 474
    ACROPOLIS SUITE SOLTEIROAC516 570
    ACROPOLIS SUITE DUPLAAC516570
    ACROPOLIS SUITE TRIPLAAC540594

Electra Palace Hotel 5*, Plaka, Athens

  • With a great location in the center of Plaka, facing the Acropolis, this 5-star hotel offers personalized service, a beautiful rooftop pool and well-furnished rooms with a buffet breakfast included.

  • Air conditioning

    Bathrobes

    Blackout drapes/curtains

    Coffee/tea maker

    Daily housekeeping

    Desk

    Flat-panel TV

    Free cribs/infant beds

    Free toiletries

    Free WiFi

    Hair dryer

    In-room childcare (surcharge)

    In-room climate control (air conditioning)

    In-room massage available

    In-room safe (laptop compatible)

    Iron/ironing board (on request)

    Minibar

    Phone

    Premium bedding

    Private bathroom

    Room service (24 hours)

    Satellite TV service

    Shower/tub combination

    Sleep Number by Select Comfort mattress

    Slippers

    Soundproofed rooms

    Turndown service

  • RoomsBasis1/11/17-25/3/1826/3-31/10/18
    CLASSIC SGL BB156 198
    CLASSIC DBL BB 174234
    CLASSIC TPL BB 192 270
    SUPERIOR SGL BB192294
    SUPERIOR DBL BB 204294
    JUNIOR SUITE SGL BB 276378
    JUNIOR SUITE DBLBB276378
    JUNIOR SUITE TPLBB312414
    SUITE SGL BB336 486
    SUITE DBL BB336 486
    SUITE TPL BB372522

 

Grand Bretagne 5* – Sintagma Square – Athens

  • With a prime location, across from Constitution Square and the House of Parliament, the Grande Bretagne boasts luxurious rooms and stunning city views from its magnificent rooftop terrace.

    The lavish rooms are furnished with the finest furnishings. The marble bathrooms feature a vanity counter, separate bathtub, and shower. Some rooms have balconies facing the Acropolis, and the daily changing of the guard at the parliament building.

    From Grande Bretagne’s Roof Garden Restaurant, you can see the original Olympic Stadium as you dive into the pool, the Acropolis from your barstool, and the Parthenon as you sample the finest Mediterranean cuisine.

    The Grande Bretagne Spa has a thermal suite, complete with an herbal bath, grotto, ice fountain, couples retreat and indoor pool. Guests can indulge in ouzo oil massages.

    From private dining parties at The Cellar, to VIP airport shuttle service, the legendary Grande Bretagne prides itself on its service.

    The multi-awarded 5-star hotel is walking distance of exclusive shopping areas, museums and the business district. The Ancient Agora and the Acropolis are less than half a kilometer away.

  • Main Amenities

  • Air conditioning

    Bathrobes

    Blackout drapes/curtains

    Daily housekeeping

    Desk

    Free bottled water

    Free newspaper

    Free toiletries

    Free WiFi

    Hair dryer

    Hypo-allergenic bedding available

    In-room climate control (air conditioning)

    In-room massage available

    In-room safe (laptop compatible)

    Iron/ironing board (on request)

    LCD TV

    Minibar

    Pay movies

    Phone

    Premium TV channels

    Private bathroom

    Room service (24 hours)

    Satellite TV service

    Separate bathtub and shower

    Slippers

    Soundproofed rooms

    Turndown service

    Wired high-speed Internet access (surcharge)

  • [PRICES UNDER REQUEST]

Grand Resort Lagonissi 5* – Lagonissi

  • On a stunning 115-square mile peninsula in south Attica, the Grand Resort features an outdoor heated infinity pool, exquisite dining and holistic spa treatments. Its luxurious rooms offer unobstructed Saronic Gulf views.
    The 5-star Grand Resort Lagonissi has chic rooms and beachfront bungalows, each with a marble-lined bathroom and an elegantly furnished sitting area. In-room massage and in-room dining are available.

  • Balcony or patio

    Bathrobes

    Blackout drapes/curtains

    Daily housekeeping

    Designer toiletries

    Desk

    Digital TV service

    Down comforter

    Flat-panel TV

    Free cribs/infant beds

    Free toiletries

    Free WiFi

    Hair dryer

    In-room climate control (air conditioning)

    In-room massage available

    In-room safe

    Minibar

    Pay movies

    Phone

    Premium bedding

    Private bathroom

    Room service (24 hours)

    Shower/tub combination

    Slippers

    Turndown service

    Air conditioning

  • RoomsBasis 25-27/5 24/9-31/10 28/5-24/6 29/8-23/9 25/6-28/8
    Deluxe Room Sea View BB 321 357 396
    Deluxe Residence Sea View BB 410 456 506
    Deluxe Bungalow Waterfront BB 440 489 543
    Mediterranean Bungalow Waterfront BB701 778 865
    Junior Suite Waterfront with Pool BB2564 24893165
    Executive Suite Waterfront with Pool BB321135683965

Hilton 5* – Athens

  • In the heart of Athens, the Hilton Athens features elegant rooms, 3 swimming pools, the popular rooftop Galaxy Bar and 5 restaurants. Evangelismos Metro Station is just a few meters away and provides service to Syntagma Square in 5 minutes.
    This 5-star hotel features spacious rooms and suites with marble bathrooms, including a walk-in shower and a bathtub. LCD TVs with cable and satellite channels, and work desks with adjustable lamps are provided. Floor-to-ceiling patio doors and balconies offer views of the Athenian landscape or the Acropolis.

  • Air conditioning

    Blackout drapes/curtains

    Coffee/tea maker

    Connecting/adjoining rooms available

    Daily housekeeping

    Deep soaking bathtub

    Designer toiletries

    Desk

    Dial-up Internet access (surcharge)

    Down comforter

    Free cribs/infant beds

    Free toiletries

    Furnished balcony

    Hair dryer

    Hypo-allergenic bedding available

    In-room childcare (surcharge)

    In-room climate control (air conditioning)

    In-room safe (laptop compatible)

    Iron/ironing board

    LED TV

    Minibar

    Phone

    Premium bedding

    Premium TV channels

    Private bathroom

    Rainfall showerhead

    Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)

    Room service (24 hours)

    Satellite TV service

    Separate bathtub and shower

    Slippers

    Soundproofed rooms

    WiFi (surcharge)

    Wired high-speed Internet access (surcharge)

  • Rooms Basis 01/11/16-30/4/17 01/7-31/801/5-30/6 01/9-31/10
    Single BB 164 191
    DoubleBB181208
    Triple BB 202230
    Supplement Acropolis view BB+28+28
    .

King George  5* – Athens

  • Featuring a neo-classical facade, King George features a prime location in the historic Syntagma Square, between the Parliament and the fashionable Voukourestiou Street. A signature restaurant, fitness center and meeting facilities are included.
    Luxuriously decorated with hand-picked items and chandeliers, all rooms open to a balcony facing the Acropolis or the tranquil inner courtyard. Bathrobes, slippers and free toiletries stock the bathroom.

  • Air conditioning

    Bathrobes

    Blackout drapes/curtains

    Connecting/adjoining rooms available

    Daily housekeeping

    Deep soaking bathtub

    Designer toiletries

    Desk

    Free bottled water

    Free newspaper

    Free toiletries

    Free WiFi

    Hair dryer

    Hypo-allergenic bedding available

    Individually decorated

    Individually furnished

    In-room childcare (surcharge)

    In-room climate control (air conditioning)

    In-room safe

    iPod docking station

    LED TV

    Minibar

    Pay movies

    Phone

    Pillow menu

    Premium bedding

    Private bathroom

    Rainfall showerhead

    Room service (24 hours)

    Satellite TV service

    Separate bathtub and shower

    Slippers

    Soundproofed rooms

    Turndown service

    Wired high-speed Internet access (surcharge)

  • [PRICES UNDER REQUEST]

Royal Olympic  5* – Athens

  • A short walk from the Acropolis, 5-star Royal Olympic Hotel is centrally located by the Temple of Olympion Zeus. The luxurious rooms overlook Zeus’s Temple, or the swimming pool garden.

  • Air conditioning

    Blackout drapes/curtains

    Daily housekeeping

    Designer toiletries

    Desk

    Free toiletries

    Free WiFi

    Hair dryer

    In-room childcare (surcharge)

    In-room climate control (air conditioning)

    In-room safe

    Minibar

    Pay movies

    Phone

    Premium bedding

    Premium TV channels

    Private bathroom

    Room service (24 hours)

    Satellite TV service

    Shower/tub combination

    Turndown service

  • RoomsBasis 01-31/3/2017 01-30/4 1/7-31/8 1/5-30/6 1/9-31/10 1/7-31/8
    Single executiveBB113 137 173 161
    Double ExecutiveBB 125149185173
    Triplo ExecutiveBB173197233221
    Deluxe SingleBB155173209197
    Deluxe Double BB167185221209
    Deluxe TripleBB215233269257
    Athena Panorama DoubleBB281305341317
    .

St. George Lycabetus  5* – Athens

  • In upscale Kolonaki, St George Lycabettus features a rooftop pool and a restaurant with Mediterranean cuisine offering panoramic views of Athens and the Acropolis.The modern Spa features a hot tub and hammam. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout.

  • Air conditioning

    Bathrobes

    Blackout drapes/curtains

    Coffee/tea maker

    Connecting/adjoining rooms available

    Daily housekeeping

    Desk

    Down comforter

    Free cribs/infant beds

    Free toiletries

    Free WiFi

    Hair dryer

    Hydromassage showerhead

    Hypo-allergenic bedding available

    Individually decorated

    Individually furnished

    In-room childcare (surcharge)

    In-room climate control (air conditioning)

    In-room safe

    Iron/ironing board (on request)

    Minibar

    Pay movies

    Phone

    Premium bedding

    Premium TV channels

    Private bathroom

    Rollaway/extra beds available

    Room service (limited hours)

    Satellite TV service

    Shower/tub combination

    Soundproofed rooms

    Television

    Turndown service

  • RoomsBasis 01/11/17- 31/03/18 01- 30/04/18 1/7-31/8/181- 30/6/18 1/9-31/10/18
    SGL EXTERIORBB138 162 204
    DBL EXTERIOR BB 144168210
    TPL EXTERIORBB 180204246
    SGL ACROPOLISBB 186210252
    DBL ACROPOLIS BB 192216 258
    TPL ACROPOLIS BB 228252294
    .

The Margi 5* – Vouliagmenis

  • In the Athenian Riviera, within the exclusive coastal area of Vouliagmeni, this hotel combines the sophistication of an urban hotel with the relaxed atmosphere of a seaside resort.

  • Air conditioning

    Bathrobes

    Blackout drapes/curtains

    Connecting/adjoining rooms available

    Daily housekeeping

    Designer toiletries

    Desk

    DVD player

    Free cribs/infant beds

    Free WiFi

    Furnished balcony

    Hair dryer

    In-room climate control (air conditioning)

    In-room massage available

    In-room safe

    Iron/ironing board (on request)

    Minibar

    Pay movies

    Premium bedding

    Private bathroom

    Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)

    Room service (24 hours)

    Slippers

    Soundproofed rooms

  • Rooms Basis 01/1-30/4 1/11-31/12 1-31/5 1/9-31/10 01/6-31/8
    Single Superior BB110 176209
    Double Superior BB121198232
    Single Executive BB 143 220253
    Double Executive BB154 244 275

Wyndham Grand Athens 5* – Athens

  • Just steps from Metaxourgeio Metro Station, the modern Wyndham Grand Athens boasts a rooftop swimming pool and bar-restaurant with panoramic views over the Acropolis, Lycabettus Hill and the Saronic Gulf. Guests can pamper themselves at the spa centre, stay fit at the fully equipped gym or enjoy a drink at the all-day lounge bar. Free WiFi is available in all areas.

    The elegantly decorated rooms and suites at Wyndham Grand Athens are equipped with air conditioning, 43” LCD TV, direct dial phone, mini bar and espresso coffee maker. Each includes a modern bathroom stocked with branded amenities, hairdryer, bathrobes and slippers. Some units offers views over the city of Athens or the Acropolis. Room service is available 24/7.

    Guests can taste Mediterranean and International gourmet dishes accompanied by signature cocktails at the rooftop restaurant for lunch or dinner. Special diet menus can be prepared upon request, while in-room dining is also available.

    Extra facilities include 14 multifunctional meeting rooms that can host up to 2000 guests. Luggage storage, express check-in, concierge service and a 24-hour front desk are provided.

    Omonia Square is 600 m from Wyndham Grand Athens, while Ermou Shopping Street is 1 km from the property. The nearest airport is Elefthérios Venizélos Airport, 36 km from Wyndham Grand Athens.

  • Main amenities

    • 276 smoke-free guestrooms

    • 2 restaurants and 2 bars/lounges

    • Rooftop terrace

    • Breakfast available

    • Seasonal outdoor pool

    • 24-hour fitness center

    • Self parking

    • 24-hour business center

    • Limo/town car service

    • In-room childcare

    • 24-hour front desk

    • Air conditioning

    • Free WiFi

    What’s around

    • In Athens City Centre

    • Ancient Agora (18-minute walk)

    • Roman Agora (22-minute walk)

    • Hellenic Parliament (25-minute walk)

    • Syntagma Square (26-minute walk)

    • Filopappos Hill (27-minute walk)

    • Parthenon (28-minute walk)

    • Acropolis Museum (31-minute walk)

    • National Archaeological Museum of Athens (15-minute walk)

    • Monastiraki Flea Market (16-minute walk)

    • Odeon of Herodes Atticus (28-minute walk)

    • Bathrobes

    • Air conditioning

    • Bathtub or shower

    • Blackout drapes/curtains

    • Connecting/adjoining rooms available

    • Daily housekeeping

    • Deep soaking bathtub

    • Desk

    • Electric kettle

    • Espresso maker

    • Free cribs/infant beds

    • Free toiletries

    • Free WiFi

    • Free wired Internet

    • Hair dryer

    • Hypo-allergenic bedding available

    • In-room childcare (surcharge)

    • In-room climate control (air conditioning)

    • In-room safe (laptop compatible)

    • Iron/ironing board

    • LED TV

    • Minibar

    • Phone

    • Pillowtop mattress

    • Premium bedding

    • Premium TV channels

    • Private bathroom

    • Room service (24 hours)

    • Satellite TV service

    • Slippers

    • Soundproofed rooms

  • Rooms Basis 1/11/17-31/3/181/4-31/10/18
    Single Atrium / city viewBB 126144
    Double Atrium / city viewBB143162
    Triple Atrium / city view BB 155172

 

1941total visits,1visits today